وزارت آیوش
وزیر اعظم کل یوگا ایوارڈز پیش کریں گےاور 12آیوش یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ جاری کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ 10آیوش ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنیس سینٹر ز کی شروعات بھی کریں گے
29 AUG 2019 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی29؍اگست2019؍وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی یوگا کے فروغ اور ترقی میں سرکردہ رول ادا کرنے کے لئے پی ایم یوگا ایوارڈز پیش کریں گے۔ان ایوارڈ زکا اعلان 2019ء میں رانچی میں یوگا کے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر کیا گیا تھا۔اس موقع پر پچھلے سال کے دو ایوارڈز پانے والے بھی موجود ہوں گے۔اس تقریب کا اہتمام آیوش کی وزارت کل نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں کرے گی۔
اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم، سرکردہ اسکالروں، ڈاکٹروں اورآیوش نظام میں مہارت رکھنے والوں کی عزت افزائی کے لئے 12یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹ بھی جاری کریں گے۔ان یادگاری ڈاک ٹکٹوں میں آیوش کے عظیم ڈاکٹروں کے عظیم کام کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے اور ان کی کامیابیوں کا اعتراف کیا گیا ہے۔
یوگا کے فروغ اور ترقی میں سرکردہ رول ادا کرنے کے لئے وزیر اعظم کے ایوارڈ کا اعلان یوگا کے دوسرے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر چنڈی گڑھ میں 21 جون 2016ء کو کیا گیا تھا اور اس کے بعد سے ہی یہ ایوارڈ اس میدان میں کارنامے انجام دینے والے سرکردہ افراد کو دیا جاتا ہے۔موجودہ سال کے لئے مختلف زمروں کی 79نامزدگیوں میں سے اور پچھلے سال کی 186نامزدگیوں میں سے ایوارڈز پانے والوں کا اعلان اس سال رانچی میں یوگا کے بین الاقوامی دن کے موقع پر کیا گیا تھا۔ان میں سے ہر ایک ایوارڈ پانے والوں کو 25لاکھ روپے نقد ، ایک ٹرافی اور ایک سرٹیفکیٹ سے نوازا جائے گا۔
2019ء کے یوگاایوارڈز پانے ہیں:انفرادی –قومی زمرے میں گجرات کے لائف مشن کے سوامی راجرشی منی، انفرادی –بین الاقوامی زمرے میں اٹلی کی محترمہ اینٹونٹا روزی، تنظیمی قومی زمرے میں مونگیر بہار کا اسکول آف یوگا، تنظیمی بین الاقوامی تنظیمی زمرے میں جاپان کا یوگا نکیتن جاپان۔ 2018ء کے یوگاایوارڈز پانے والے ہیں انفرادی قومی زمرے کے ناسک کے جناب وشواس مندالک اور تنظیمی قومی زمرے کاممبئی کا یوگا انسٹی ٹیوٹ۔
وزیر اعظم ریاست ہریانہ میں واقع 10 آیوش ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنیس سینٹرز (آیوش ایچ ڈبلیوسیز)کی شروعات بھی کریں گے۔ یہ قدم آیوش کی وزارت کے اس عہد کی پیروی میں اٹھایا جارہا ہے کہ اگلے تین برسوں میں 12,500اے ایچ ڈبلیو سیز کو کام کے قابل بنادیا جائے گا۔بنیادی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی جامع سہولت فراہم کرنے کی خاطر آیوش مان بھارت کے تحت صحت اور ویلنیس سینٹروں میں آیوش کی ادویات کو بھی رکھا گیا ہے۔ان مرکزوں کے ذریعے 2017ء کی قومی صحت پالیسی میں مدد ملے گی ،جس میں آیوش کی خدمات کو روایتی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کی خدمات میں شامل کرنے اور ان کے ساتھ مربوط کرنے پر زور دیا گیا ہے۔صحت کی جامع دیکھ بھال کے مقصد کے حصول کے لئے یہ ایک تاریخی شروعات ہوگی۔آیوش ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنیس سینٹروں کا اصل مقصد عوام کو اپنی دیکھ بھال کے بارے میں بااختیار بنانا ہے اور یہ کام آیوش پر مبنی صحت مند خوراک اور طرز زندگی ، سماجی رویے اور ابتدائی صحت کے دیکھ بھال کے لئے جڑی بوٹیوں کے استعمال پر مبنی ہوگا۔ صحت کے بہت سے مسائل کے سلسلے میں تشخیص اور دواؤں کی فراہمی کا بھی انتظام کیا گیا ہے۔یہ خدمات، قومی صحت پروگرام کے علاوہ ہوں گی ، جو اس وقت جاری ہے۔

AYUSH
PM to present Yoga Awards and release 12 AYUSH Commemorative Postal Stamps tomorrow, also launch 10 AYUSH Health and Wellness Centres
29 AUG 2019 2:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will present Yoga awards to the winners of PM’s Award for Outstanding Contribution for Promotion and Development of Yoga, which were announced during the International Day of Yoga, 2019 at Ranchi, along with the two winners of the previous year in an event being organized by the Ministry of AYUSH tomorrow at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
On this occasion, the Prime Minister would also release 12 commemorative postal stamps to honour eminent scholars, Practitioners and great Master Healers of AYUSH Systems. These commemorative postal stamps highlight the great work and acknowledge the achievements of the great Master Healers of AYUSH Systems.
The PM’s award for outstanding contribution for Promotion and Development of Yoga had been institutionalized and announced during 2ndInternational Day of Yoga (IDY) event held at Chandigarh on 21st June, 2016 and since then the awards are conferred to the notable contributors in the field. Winners, selected under different categories out of 79 nominations for the current year and 186 nominations in the previous year, were announced this year during the IDY event held at Ranchi and each of them will be felicitated with a Cash Award of Rs. 25 lakh, Trophy and a Certificate.
Winners of the year 2019 Yoga Awards are - Swami Rajarshi Muni of Life Mission, Gujarat in Individual-National category, Ms. Antonietta Rozzi, Italy in Individual-International category, Bihar School of Yoga, Munger, Bihar in Organisation-National category, and Japan Yoga Niketan, Japan in Organisation-International Organisation category and Winners of 2018 Yoga Awards are Shri Vishwas Mandalik, Nasik, Individual- National category and the Yoga Institute, Mumbai, Organisation – National category.
The Prime Minister will also launch 10 AYUSH Health and Wellness Centres (AYUSH HWCs) located in the state of Haryana and are in line with Ministry of AYUSH’s commitment to make 12,500 AHWCs functional in next three years. In order to provide comprehensive primary healthcare, AYUSH components have been integrated in Health and Wellness Centres under Ayushman Bharat. These Centres will be complementing the National Health Policy, 2017 that insisted upon integration and mainstreaming of AYUSH services in conventional health care delivery system. It would be a historic beginning in mainstreaming of holistic, preventive, curative, rehabilitative and palliative AYUSH care for achieving comprehensive health care. The main focus of these AYUSH HWCs would be empowering the community for ‘self care’ by imbibing AYUSH based healthy food and lifestyle, social behaviour and use of medicinal plants for primary health care. Provisions will also be made for diagnostics and medicines for a wide range of health problems. These services will be in addition to the currently on going National Health Programs.