عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
بدعنوان اور کام نا کرنے والے ملازمین کیخلاف رہنما خطوط
11 JUL 2019 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،11؍جولائی،عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندرسنگھ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہسنٹرل سول سروسیز ( سی سی ایس)، (پنشن)، قوانین 1972 کے کے بنیادی قوانین (ایف آر) 56(جے) رول 48 اور آل انڈیا سروسیز (موت اور سبکدوشی کی صورت میں فائدے) ، اے آئی ایس (ڈی سی آر بی) ضابطے، 1958 کے ضابطہ 16 (3) (ترمیم شدہ) کے تحت شقوں میں سرکاری ملازمین کے وقتاً فوقتاً جائزے اور قبل از وقت سبکدوشی کی پالیسی متعین کی گئی ہے، جو کہ ایک جاری عمل ہے۔ اس کا وقتاً فوقتاً اعادہ کیا گیا ہے اورآخری بار 20 جون 2019 کو اس کا اعادہ کیاگیاتھا۔
پروبیٹی پورٹل کے ذریعہ وزارتوں، محکموں کےذریعہ بھیجی گئی اطلاع کے مطابق اپریل؍ مئی 2019 کے دوران بنیادی ضابطے 56 (جے) ؍ اسی طرح کی شقیں کُل17گروپ بی افسروں کیخلاف لگائی گئیں یا ان کے خلاف سفارش کی گئی (وزارتوں ؍ محکموں میں 13 اور خودمختار اداروں میں 4) افسروں کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں:۔
نمبرشمار
کیڈر کنٹرولنگ اتھارٹی
گروپ بی افسروں کی تعداد
1
کامرس کا محکمہ
02
2
اخراجات کا محکمہ
09
3
وزارت دفاع میں دفاعی کھاتوں کے کنٹرولر جنرل
02
4.
مکان اورشہری امور کی وزارت میں بلڈنگ مٹیریئلس اورٹیکنالوجی پرموشن کونل
02
5
مکان اورشہری امور کی وزارت میں بلڈنگ مٹیریئلس اورٹیکنالوجی پرموشن کونل
02
کُل میزان
17

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Guidelines Against Corrupt and Nonperforming Employees
11 JUL 2019 3:56PM by PIB Delhi
The provisions under Fundamental Rules (FR) 56(j), Rule 48 of Central Civil Services (CCS) (Pension) Rules, 1972 and Rule 16(3)(Amended) of All India Services (Death-cum-Retirement Benefits) [AIS(DCRB) Rules, 1958, have laid down the policy of periodic review and premature retirement of Government servants, which is a continuous process. These are reiterated from time to time and lastly on 20.6.2019.
As per information furnished by Ministries/Departments through probity portal, During April-May,2019, FR 56(j)/similar provisions have been invoked/recommended against a total of 17 Group-B officers (13 in Ministries/Departments and 04 in Autonomous Organisations) as in following table:
S.No
Cadre Controlling Authority
No. of Group-B officers
1
Department of Commerce
02
2
Department of Expenditure
09
3
Controller General of Defence Accounts, Ministry of Defence
02
4.
Building Materials and Technology Promotion Council, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
02
5
Building Materials and Technology Promotion Council, Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
02
Total
17
It has also been reiterated vide OM dated 20.6.2019 to ensure that the prescribed procedure like forming of opinion to retire a Government employee prematurely in public interest is strictly adhered to, and that the decision is not an arbitrary one, and is not based on collateral grounds.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh in a written reply to question in the Rajya Sabha today.