Department of Space
Space Station and Manned Space Mission
10 JUL 2019 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
The activities associated with Space station will be an extension of Gaganyaan Programme.
Gaganyaan Programme status: The design and configuration of major subsystems are finalised. The qualification tests pertaining to human rating of flight systems has commenced and Cryogenic Engine tests are in progress. The crew training plan is finalised and the crew selection process has commenced.
The Gaganyaan Programme has been approved by the Government of India and a new centre in ISRO, namely Human Space Flight Centre (HSFC) is created to carry out the activities related to human spaceflight. The Gaganyaan project team has been identified.
ISRO has signed a MoU with Indian Air Force for Crew Management Activities for Indian Human Spaceflight Programme. The scope of MoU includes co-operation in Crew screening and selection, crew health management, post travel rehabilitation etc.
This information was provided by the Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Development of North-Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, DrJitendra Singh in written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

মহাকাশদপ্তর
স্পেস স্টেশন এবং মনুষ্যবাহি মহাকাশ অভিযান
11 JUL 2019 2:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১১ জুলাই, ২০১৯
গগনায়ণ কার্যক্রম নিয়ে নকশা ও রূপরেখা চূড়ান্ত করা হয়েছে। এই অভিযানে যে যানে করে মহাকাশে মানুষ পাঠানো হবে সেই সংক্রান্ত পরীক্ষা-নিরীক্ষার কাজ শুরু করা হয়েছে এবং ক্রায়োজনিক ইঞ্জিন টেস্টের কাজও এগোচ্ছে। যে সদস্যদের এই অভিযানে পাঠানো হবে, তাদের বাছাইয়ের কাজ শুরু হয়েছে এবং প্রশিক্ষণের পরিকল্পনাও তৈরি করা হয়েছে।
গগনায়ণ কার্যক্রমকে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার অনুমোদন দিয়েছে এবং মহাকাশযানে করে মানুষ পাঠানোর বিষয় নিয়ে ‘ইসরো’ একটি ‘হিউম্যান স্পেস ফ্লাইট সেন্টার’ (এইচএসএফসি) নামে নতুন কেন্দ্র গড়ে তুলেছে। গগনায়ণ প্রকল্পের জন্য একটি দল তৈরি করা হয়েছে।
মহাকাশযানে করে মানুষ পাঠানোর কর্মসূচী সফর করতে ইসরো ইতিমধ্যেই বিমানকর্মী পরিচালন ব্যবস্হা নিয়ে ভারতীয় বিমানবাহিনীর সঙ্গে এক সমঝোতাপত্র স্বাক্ষর করেছে। এই মউ স্বাক্ষরের ফলে মহাকাশযানের সদস্য নির্বাচন, সদস্যদের স্বাস্হ্য ব্যবস্হা এবং মহাকাশ থেকে ফিরে আসার পর তাদের পুর্নবাসনের ব্যাপারে সুবিধা পাওয়া যাবে।
গতকাল লোকসভায় এক প্রশ্নের লিখিত জবাবে এই তথ্য জানান, উত্তরপূর্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন দপ্তর (স্বাধীন দায়িত্বপ্রাপ্ত), প্রধানমন্ত্রী দপ্তর, গণঅভিযোগ এবং পেনশন, পারমানবিক শক্তি এবং মহাকাশ দপ্তরের প্রতিমন্ত্রী ডঃ জীতেন্দ্র সিং।