Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of UAE calls on PM Modi
09 JUL 2019 10:46PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Minister of United Arab Emirates,His Highness Sheikh Abdullah bin Zayed Al Nahyan,on an official visit to India, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi earlier today.
The Foreign Minister conveyed the greetings and best wishes of the President and the Crown Prince of UAE.
Recalling the warmth and hospitality extended to him during his previous visits to UAE, the Prime Minister requested the Foreign Minister to convey his best wishes for health, happiness, and all-round success to the President and the Crown Prince. He also expressed happiness at the growth of bilateral relations over the last five years.
The Foreign Minister stated that India-UAE relations have never been better. He also outlined UAE’s vision to enhance bilateral cooperation for mutual benefit of the people of both the countries and also for peace, prosperity and stability in the region.
The Prime Minister reiterated his strong commitment to work with the UAE leadership to take the relationship to higher levels in all spheres of cooperation, includingi n trade and economy, energy, tourism and people-to-people contacts.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইউএইৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ সাক্ষাৎ
09 JUL 2019 10:46PM by PIB Guwahati
সংযুক্ত আৰৱ আমীৰশ্বাহীৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্বেইখ আব্দুল্লাহ বিন জায়েদ আল নাহয়নে আজি ভাৰতলৈ এক চৰকাৰী ভ্ৰমণলৈ আগমনৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে৷
বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ইউএইৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি তথা ৰাজকুমাৰৰ হৈ শুভেচ্ছা বিনিময় কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইউএইত তেওঁৰ ভ্ৰমণৰ অভিজ্ঞতা স্মৰণ কৰি বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীক ইউএইৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি তথা ৰাজকুমাৰৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁৰ শুভকামনা প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷ যোৱা পাঁচ বছৰত দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত উত্তৰণ হোৱা দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক সন্দৰ্ভতো তেওঁ সন্তোষ প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷
বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে পূৰ্বে ভাৰত আৰু ইউএইৰ সম্পৰ্ক ইয়াতকৈ অধিক মধুৰ নাছিল৷ তেওঁ দুয়োখন দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ উন্নতিৰ বাবে তথা শান্তি, সমৃদ্ধি আৰু স্থিৰতাৰ বাবে পাৰস্পৰিক সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইউএইৰ নেতৃত্বৰ সৈতে সম্বন্ধ গাঢ় কৰি ইয়াক বাণিজ্য, অৰ্থনীতি, শক্তি, পৰ্যটন আদিৰ দিশত নতুন উচ্চতালৈ লৈ যোৱাৰ বাবে নিজৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি দোহাৰে৷