Cabinet Secretariat
NITI Aayog reconstituted
06 JUN 2019 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
Government has reconstituted NITI Aayog. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the re-constitution of National Institution for Transforming India (NITI) Aayog as follows:
1. Chairperson Prime Minister
2. Vice-Chairperson Dr. Rajiv Kumar
3. Full-Time Members (i) Shri V.K. Saraswat
(ii) Prof. Ramesh Chand
(iii) Dr. V.K. Paul
1. Ex-officio Members (i) Shri Raj Nath Singh, Minister of Defence
(ii) Shri Amit Shah, Minister of Home Affairs
(iii) Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Minister of Finance and
Minister of Corporate Affairs
(iv) Shri Narendra Singh Tomar, Minister of Agriculture
and Farmers Welfare;Minister of Rural Development;
Minister of Panchayati Raj.
1. Special Invitees (i) Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari, Minister of Road Transport
and Highways; Minister of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
(ii) ShriThaawar Chand Gehlot, Minister of Social
Justice and Empowerment.
(iii) Shri Piyush Goyal, Minister of Railways; and
Minister of Commerce and Industry
(iv) Shri Rao Inderjit Singh, Minister of State
(Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Statistics
and Programme Implementation and Minister of State
(Independent Charge) of Ministry of Planning.

मंत्रिमण्‍डल सचिवालय
सरकार ने नीति आयोग का पुनर्गठन किया
06 JUN 2019 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
सरकार ने नीति आयोग का पुनर्गठन कर दिया है। प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने राष्ट्रीय भारत परिवर्तन संस्था (नीति) आयोग का पुनर्गठन निम्नलिखित रूप में करने को मंजूरी दी हैः-
1. अध्यक्ष प्रधानमंत्री
2. उपाध्यक्ष डॉ. राजीव कुमार
3. पूर्णकालिक सदस्य (i) श्री वी. के. सारस्वत
(ii) प्रो. रमेश चंद
(iii) डॉ. वी. के. पॉल
1. पदेन सदस्य (i) श्री राजनाथ सिंह, रक्षा मंत्री
(ii) श्री अमित शाह, गृह मंत्री
(iii) श्रीमती निर्मला सीतारमण, वित्त मंत्री एवं कॉरपोरेट मामलों की मंत्री
(iv) श्री नरेन्द्र सिंह तोमर, कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्री; ग्रामीण विकास मंत्री; पंचायती राज मंत्री
1. विशेष आमंत्रित (i) श्री नितिन जयराम गडकरी, सड़क परिवहन एवं राजमार्ग मंत्री; सूक्ष्म, लघु एवं मध्यम उद्यम मंत्री
(ii) श्री थावर चंद गहलोत, सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्री
(iii) श्री पीयूष गोयल, रेल मंत्री; वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्री
(iv) श्री राव इंद्रजीत सिंह, सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार); नियोजन राज्य मंत्री (स्वतंत्र प्रभार)