நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
பொதுத் தேர்தல் 2019-க்குப் பின் நாடாளுமன்றத்தைக் கூட்ட மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
31 MAY 2019 8:39PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற முதலாவது மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் கூட்டத்தில் 17 ஆவது மக்களவையை ஜூன் 17, 2019 திங்கள் அன்று கூட்டுவதற்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டது. அரசுப் பணிகளுக்கு உட்பட்டு இந்தக் கூட்டத் தொடர் ஜூலை 26 2019 வெள்ளிக்கிழமை முடிவடையும்.
மாநிலங்களவை ஜூன் 20, 2019 வியாழக்கிழமை கூட்டப்படும். அரசுப் பணிகளுக்கு உட்பட்டு இந்தக் கூட்டத் தொடர் ஜூலை 26, 2019 வெள்ளிக்கிழமை முடிவடையும்.
மக்களவைத் தலைவர் தேர்தல் ஜூன் 19, 2019 புதன்கிழமை நடைபெறும்.
அரசியலமைப்புச் சட்டம் பிரிவு 87 (1)-ன் படி, ஜூன் 20, 2019 வியாழன் காலை 11 மணிக்கு நாடாளுமன்ற மைய மண்டபத்தில் இருஅவைகளின் கூட்டுக் கூட்டத்தில் உரையாற்றுமாறு குடியரசுத் தலைவர் கேட்டுக் கொள்ளப்படுவார்.
மத்திய அரசின் பொருளாதார ஆய்வறிக்கை ஜூலை 4, 2019 வியாழன் அன்று சமர்ப்பிக்கப்படும்.
2019-20க்கான மத்திய அரசின் நிதிநிலை அறிக்கை மக்களவையில் ஜூலை 5, 2019 வெள்ளிக்கிழமை காலை 11 மணிக்கு சமர்ப்பிக்கப்படும். நிதிநிலை அறிக்கை சமர்ப்பிக்கப்பட்ட/அளிக்கப்பட்ட பின், இருஅவைகளும் நாள் முழுமைக்கும் ஒத்திவைக்கப்படும்.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Cabinet approves Summoning of Parliament after General Election, 2019
Lok Sabha session during 17th June-26th July
Rajya Sabha during 20th June-26th July
Economic Survey to be presented on 4th July
Union Budget to be presented on 5th July
31 MAY 2019 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi,in its first meeting, has approved the summoning of the 17th Lok Sabha on Monday, the 17th of June, 2019 and subject to the exigencies of Government Business, the Session will conclude on Friday, the 26th of July, 2019.
The Rajya Sabha will be convened on Thursday, the 20th June, 2019 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the Session will conclude on Friday, the 26th of July, 2019.
The Election of Speaker will be held on Wednesday, the 19th June, 2019.
The President will be requested to address both the Houses of Parliament assembled together in the Central Hall of Parliament at 11.00 am on Thursday, the 20th of June, 2019, in term of article 87(1) of the Constitution.
The Union Budget for 2019-20 will be presented in the Lok Sabha on Friday, the 5th July, 2019 at 11.00 am and after presentation/laying of the Budget, the respective Houses will be adjourned for the day.