संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
कैबिनेट ने आम चुनाव, 2019 के बाद संसद सत्र बुलाने को मंजूरी दी
लोकसभा सत्र 17 जून से 26 जुलाई तक
राज्यसभा सत्र 20 जून से 26 जुलाई तक
आर्थिक सर्वेक्षण 4 जुलाई को पेश किया जाएगा
केंद्रीय बजट 5 जुलाई को पेश किया जाएगा
31 MAY 2019 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की अध्यक्षता में केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडल ने अपनी पहली बैठक में सोमवार, 17 जून, 2019 से 17वीं लोकसभा का सत्र आयोजित करने को मंजूरी दी है। सरकारी कामकाज की अनिवार्यता को देखते हुए लोकसभा सत्र का समापन 26 जुलाई, 2019 को होगा।
राज्यसभा का सत्र बृहस्पतिवार, 20 जून, 2019 से शुरू होगा और सरकारी कामकाज की अनिवार्यता को देखते हुए राज्यसभा सत्र का समापन 26 जुलाई, 2019 को होगा।
लोकसभा अध्यक्ष का निर्वाचन बुधवार, 19 जून, 2019 को होगा।
राष्ट्रपति से संविधान के अनुच्छेद 87(1) के तहत बृहस्पतिवार, 20 जून, 2019 को प्रातः 11.00 बजे संसद के केंद्रीय कक्ष में संसद के दोनों सदनों को संबोधित करने का अनुरोध किया जाएगा।
वित्त वर्ष 2019-20 के लिए केंद्रीय बजट शुक्रवार, 5 जुलाई, 2019 को प्रातः 11.00 बजे लोकसभा में पेश किया जाएगा और बजट पेश करने के बाद संसद के दोनों सत्रों में कामकाज को पूरे दिन के लिए स्थगित कर दिया जाएगा।

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Cabinet approves Summoning of Parliament after General Election, 2019
Lok Sabha session during 17th June-26th July
Rajya Sabha during 20th June-26th July
Economic Survey to be presented on 4th July
Union Budget to be presented on 5th July
31 MAY 2019 8:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi,in its first meeting, has approved the summoning of the 17th Lok Sabha on Monday, the 17th of June, 2019 and subject to the exigencies of Government Business, the Session will conclude on Friday, the 26th of July, 2019.
The Rajya Sabha will be convened on Thursday, the 20th June, 2019 and subject to exigencies of Government Business, the Session will conclude on Friday, the 26th of July, 2019.
The Election of Speaker will be held on Wednesday, the 19th June, 2019.
The President will be requested to address both the Houses of Parliament assembled together in the Central Hall of Parliament at 11.00 am on Thursday, the 20th of June, 2019, in term of article 87(1) of the Constitution.
The Union Budget for 2019-20 will be presented in the Lok Sabha on Friday, the 5th July, 2019 at 11.00 am and after presentation/laying of the Budget, the respective Houses will be adjourned for the day.