निर्वाचन आयोग
आम चुनाव-2019
मतगणना के वास्तविक रूझानों और परिणामों की जानकारी
22 MAY 2019 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
लोकसभा चुनाव-2019 की मतगणना 23 मई, 2019 को होगी। इस संबंध में आयोग एक नई आईटी आधारित पहल के साथ आया है, जिससे राज्यों/संघ शासित प्रदेशों में मतगणना के वास्तविक रूझानों और नतीजों की जानकारी दी जाएगी। मतगणना के रूझान और नतीजे निर्वाचन आयोग की वेबसाइट https://results.eci.gov.in और वोटर हेल्पलाइन ऐप पर आईओएस (iOS) तथा एनड्रॉयड मोबाइल ऐपों पर उपलब्ध होगी। मतगणना के दिन सुबह आठ बजे से परिणाम प्रसारित होने लगेंगे और इन्हें लगातार अपडेट किया जाएगा।
वोटर हेल्पलाइन ऐप को गूगल प्ले स्टोर अथवा ऐप्पल प्ले स्टोर से डाउनलोड किया जा सकता है। नागरिक परिणाम जानने के लिए पहली बार स्मार्ट फोन का इस्तेमाल कर सकेंगे। वे जीतने वाले/बढ़त बनाने वाले अथवा पीछे चल रहे उम्मीदवार का विवरण का पता लगाने के लिए उपलब्ध फिल्टर का इस्तेमाल कर सकते हैं। साथ ही वोटर हेल्पलाइन ऐप से क्षेत्रवार अथवा राज्यवार परिणाम भी देख सकेंगे। नागरिक अपने पसंदीदा उम्मीदवार को बुकमार्क कर सकते हैं और अपनी सुविधा के अनुसार वोटर हेल्पलाइन ऐप पर वास्तविक परिणाम देख सकते हैं अथवा वास्तविक स्थिति पर नजर रखने के लिए इच्छा सूची बना सकते हैं।
निर्वाचन आयोग द्वारा प्रदान किए गए डिजिटल डिसप्ले पैनल के जरिए सीईओ/आरओ/डीईओ द्वारा रूझान और परिणाम स्थानीय तौर पर दिखाए जाएंगे।

Election Commission
General Election to the House of the People – 2019
Real-Time Dissemination of Counting Day Trends and Results
22 MAY 2019 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Counting of Votes for General Election to the House of the People – 2019 shall be held on 23rd May, 2019. In this regard, the Commission has come up with a new IT based initiative, which will enable the system in providing real-time trends and results of the vote counting across the States/UTs. The counting trends and results will be available on the ECI Website at the URL https://results.eci.gov.in as well as on the Voter Helpline App, both iOS and Android Mobile Apps. The dissemination will start functioning from 8.00 a.m. on the Counting Day and would be continuously updated.
The Voter Helpline App can be downloaded from the Google Play Store or Apple Play Store. For the first time, the citizens can use a smart phone to know the results. They can use the available filter to find out the winning/leading or trailing candidate details, along with the Constituency-wise or State-wise results from the Voter Helpline App. The citizens can bookmark their favourite candidate and watch the real-time results, as per their convenience on the Voter Helpline App or make a wish list to track the real-time status.
The local display of the trends and results by the CEOs/ROs/DEOs will also be done through the Digital Display Panels provided by Election Commission of India.