निर्वाचन आयोग
आम चुनाव-2019 का छठा चरण 12 मई को
7 राज्यों में 59 लोकसभा निर्वाचन क्षेत्रों में मतदान होगा
10 करोड़ 16 लाख से अधिक मतदाता 979 उम्मीदवारों के भाग्य का फैसला करेंगे
मतदान सुचारू रूप से संपन्न कराने के लिए 1 लाख 13 हजार से अधिक मतदान केंद्र
09 MAY 2019 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
छठे चरण में (12.05.2019) मतदान के लिए संसदीय निर्वाचन क्षेत्र
राज्य / केन्द्र शासित प्रदेश
चरण 6में संसदीय निर्वाचन क्षेत्रों की संख्या
मतदाताओं की कुल संख्या
पुरुष मतदाताओं की संख्या
महिला मतदाताओं की संख्या
थर्ड जेंडर मतदाताओं की संख्या
चुनाव लड़ रहे
उम्मीदवारों की संख्या
मतदान केन्द्रों की संख्या
बिहार
8
13667728
7243108
6424118
502
127
13793
हरियाणा
10
18056896
9716516
8340173
207
223
19441
झारखंड
4
6685401
3505565
3179720
116
67
8581
मध्य प्रदेश
8
10483101
5593401
4889307
393
138
13029
उत्तर प्रदेश
14
25068296
13432569
11634426
1301
177
29076
पश्चिम बंगाल
8
13369749
6833909
6535721
119
83
15428
राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र दिल्ली
7
14316453
7873022
6442762
669
164
13819
कुल
59
101647624
54198090
47446227
3307
979
113167
चरण 6में राज्यों की संख्या
7

Election Commission
Sixth Phase of General Elections-2019 on 12 May
59 Lok Sabha Constituencies across 7 States headed to Polls
Over 10 crore 17 lakh voters to decide fate of 979 candidates
Over 1 lakh 13 thousand polling stations in place for smooth conduct of polls
09 MAY 2019 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
PARLIAMENTARY CONSTITUENCIES (PCs) VOTING ON PHASE-6 (12.05.2019)
State/UT
Number of Parliamentary Constituencies in Phase 6
Total Number of voters
Number of Male Voters
Number of Female Voters
Number of Voters of Third Gender
Number of
Contesting
Candidates
Number of Polling Stations
Bihar
8
13802576
7305983
6496117
476
127
13793
Haryana
10
18056896
9716516
8340173
207
223
19441
Jharkhand
4
6685401
3505565
3179720
116
67
8581
Madhya Pradesh
8
10483101
5593401
4889307
393
138
13029
Uttar Pradesh
14
25068296
13432569
11634426
1301
177
29076
West Bengal
8
13369749
6833909
6535721
119
83
15428
NCT of Delhi
7
14316453
7873022
6442762
669
164
13819
Total
59
101782472
54260965
47518226
3281
979
113167
No of States in Phase 6
7