Election Commission
Sixth Phase of General Elections-2019 on 12 May
59 Lok Sabha Constituencies across 7 States headed to Polls
Over 10 crore 17 lakh voters to decide fate of 979 candidates
Over 1 lakh 13 thousand polling stations in place for smooth conduct of polls
09 MAY 2019 4:49PM by PIB Delhi
PARLIAMENTARY CONSTITUENCIES (PCs) VOTING ON PHASE-6 (12.05.2019)
State/UT
Number of Parliamentary Constituencies in Phase 6
Total Number of voters
Number of Male Voters
Number of Female Voters
Number of Voters of Third Gender
Number of
Contesting
Candidates
Number of Polling Stations
Bihar
8
13802576
7305983
6496117
476
127
13793
Haryana
10
18056896
9716516
8340173
207
223
19441
Jharkhand
4
6685401
3505565
3179720
116
67
8581
Madhya Pradesh
8
10483101
5593401
4889307
393
138
13029
Uttar Pradesh
14
25068296
13432569
11634426
1301
177
29076
West Bengal
8
13369749
6833909
6535721
119
83
15428
NCT of Delhi
7
14316453
7873022
6442762
669
164
13819
Total
59
101782472
54260965
47518226
3281
979
113167
No of States in Phase 6
7

भारतीय निवडणूक आयोग
सार्वत्रिक निवडणूक 2019 च्या सहाव्या टप्प्यासाठी 12 मे रोजी मतदान
सात राज्यातल्या 59 लोकसभा मतदार संघात होणार मतदान
10 कोटी 16 लाख पेक्षा अधिक मतदार ठरवणार 979 उमेदवारांचे भवितव्य
1 लाख 13 हजार पेक्षा जास्त मतदान केंद्र
09 MAY 2019 5:05PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 9 मे 2019
सहाव्या टप्प्यात मतदान होणारे लोकसभा मतदार संघ (12.05.2019)
राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश
सहाव्या टप्प्यात मतदान होणारे लोकसभा मतदार संघ
एकूण मतदार
पुरुष मतदार
महिला मतदार
तृतीयपंथी मतदार
उमेदवारांची संख्या
मतदान केंद्रांची संख्या
बिहार
8
13667728
7243108
6424118
502
127
13793
हरयाणा
10
18056896
9716516
8340173
207
223
19441
झारखंड
4
6685401
3505565
3179720
116
67
8581
मध्य प्रदेश
8
10483101
5593401
4889307
393
138
13029
उत्तर प्रदेश
14
25068296
13432569
11634426
1301
177
29076
पश्चिम बंगाल
8
13369749
6833909
6535721
119
83
15428
दिल्ली
7
14316453
7873022
6442762
669
164
13819
एकूण
59
101647624
54198090
47446227
3307
979
113167
सहाव्या टप्प्यात मतदान होणारी राज्य
7