തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് കമ്മീഷന്‍
പൊതുതിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പിന്റെഅഞ്ചാംഘട്ടംതിങ്കളാഴ്ച ; ഏഴ്‌സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലെ 51 ലോകസഭാസീറ്റുകളില്‍വോട്ടെടുപ്പ് 8.75കോടിവോട്ടര്‍മാര്‍ 674 സ്ഥാനാര്‍ത്ഥികളുടെ ഭാവി നിര്‍ണ്ണയിക്കും
സുഗമമായവോട്ടെടുപ്പിന് 96,000 ബൂത്തുകള്‍
03 MAY 2019 4:09PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
അഞ്ചാം ഘട്ടത്തില്‍വോട്ടെടുപ്പ് നടക്കുന്ന ലോകസഭാമണ്ഡലങ്ങള്‍ചുവടെ :
സംസ്ഥാനം / കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശം അഞ്ചാം ഘട്ടത്തില്‍വോട്ടെടുപ്പ് നടക്കുന്ന ലോകസഭാമണ്ഡലങ്ങള്‍ മൊത്തംവോട്ടര്‍മാര്‍ പുരുഷവോട്ടര്‍മാര്‍ വനിതാവോട്ടര്‍മാര്‍ ഭിന്നലിംഗക്കാരായവോട്ടര്‍മാര്‍ മത്സരരംഗത്തെ സ്ഥാനാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ പോളിംഗ് ബൂത്തുകളുടെഎണ്ണം
ബീഹാര്‍ 5 8766722 4678401 4088096 225 82 8899
ജമ്മു കാശ്മീര്‍ 2* 697498 361630 335854 14 22# 1254
ജാര്‍ഖണ്ഡ് 4 6587028 3442266 3144679 83 61 5550
മദ്ധ്യ പ്രദേശ് 7 11956447 6303271 5652941 235 110 15240
രാജസ്ഥാന്‍ 12 23179623 12253615 10925883 125 134 23783
ഉത്തര്‍ പ്രദേശ് 14 24709515 13259311 11448883 1321 182 28072
പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാള്‍ 7 11691889 6004848 5686830 211 83 13290
മൊത്തം 51* 87588722 46303342 41283166 2214 674# 96088
അഞ്ചാം ഘട്ടത്തിലെമൊത്തംസംസ്ഥാനങ്ങള്‍ 7
* ജമ്മുകാശ്മീരിലെ അനന്തനാഗ് പാര്‍ലമെന്ററിമണ്ഡലമാണ് 2019 ലെ പൊതുതിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പിന്റെ 3, 4, 5 ഘട്ടങ്ങളില്‍വോട്ടെടുപ്പ് നടക്കുന്ന രാജ്യത്തെ ഏകമണ്ഡലം.

Election Commission
Fifth Phase of General Elections-2019 on 6 May
51* Lok Sabha Constituencies across 7 States headed to Polls
Over 8 crore 75 lakh voters to decide fate of 674 candidates
Over 96 thousand polling booths in place for smooth conduct of polls
03 MAY 2019 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
PARLIAMENTARY CONSTITUENCIES (PCs) VOTING ON PHASE-5 (06.05.2019)
State/UT
Number of Parliamentary Constituencies in Phase 4
Total Number of voters
Number of Male Voters
Number of Female Voters
Number of Voters of Third Gender
Number of
Contesting
Candidates
Number of Polling Booths
Bihar
5
8766722
4678401
4088096
225
82
8899
Jammu & Kashmir*
2*
697498
361630
335854
14
22#
1254
Jharkhand
4
6587028
3442266
3144679
83
61
5550
Madhya Pradesh
7
11956447
6303271
5652941
235
110
15240
Rajasthan
12
23179623
12253615
10925883
125
134
23783
Uttar Pradesh
14
24709515
13259311
11448883
1321
182
28072
West Bengal
7
11691889
6004848
5686830
211
83
13290
Total
51*
87588722
46303342
41283166
2214
674#
96088
No of States in Phase 5
7
* Anantnag Parliamentary Constituency (PC) in Jammu & Kashmir is going to polls in Phase III, Phase IV & Phase V of General Elections 2019, the only such PC in the country. The Four Districts to be covered in the Anantnag (PC No. 3) are Anantnag, Kulgam, Shopian and Pulwama. Data above is for Shopian, Pulwama and Leh & Kargil districts for polls to be held on 6th May.
# 18 candidates contesting from Anantnag PC included in the final tally as Anantnag PC election is spread out to Phase III, Phase IV and Phase V of General Elections 2019.