निर्वाचन आयोग
आम चुनाव 2019 का 5वां चरण 6 मई को
7 राज्यों के 51 लोकसभा क्षेत्रों में मतदान होगा
लगभग 8 करोड़ 75 लाख मतदाता 674 उम्मीदवारों के भाग्य का फैसला करेंगे
मतदान के लिए 96 हजार से अधिक मतदान केंद्र बनाए गए हैं
03 MAY 2019 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
पांचवे चरण (06.05.2019) के संसदीय क्षेत्र
राज्य/ केंद्र शासित प्रदेश
5वें चरण में संसदीय क्षेत्रों की संख्या
कुल मतदाताओं की संख्या
पुरुष मतदाताओं की संख्या
महिला मतदाताओं की संख्या
थर्ड जेंडर मतदाताओं की संख्या
उम्मीदवारों की संख्या
मतदान केंद्रों की संख्या
बिहार
5
8766722
4678401
4088096
225
82
8899
जम्मू-कश्मीर*
2*
697498
361630
335854
14
22#
1254
झारखंड
4
6587028
3442266
3144679
83
61
5550
मध्य प्रदेश
7
11956447
6303271
5652941
235
110
15240
राजस्थान
12
23179623
12253615
10925883
125
134
23783
उत्तर प्रदेश
14
24709515
13259311
11448883
1321
182
28072
पश्चिम बंगाल
7
11691889
6004848
5686830
211
83
13290
कुल
51*
87588722
46303342
41283166
2214
674#
96088
5वें चरण में राज्यों की संख्या
7
जम्मू-कश्मीर का अनंतनाग देश का एक मात्र संसदीय क्षेत्र है जहां चरण 3, चरण 4 और चरण 5 में मतदान हो रहा है। अनंतनाग (पीसी-3) में 4 जिले आते हैं – अनंतनाग, कुलगाम, शोपियां और पुलवामा। उपर्युक्त आंकड़ें शोपियां, पुलवामा तथा लेह व करगिल जिलों के हैं जहां 6 मई को मतदान होगा।
# अनंतनाग संसदीय क्षेत्र से 18 उम्मीदवार मैदान में हैं जहां चरण 3, चरण 4 और चरण 5 में मतदान हो रहा है।

Election Commission
Fifth Phase of General Elections-2019 on 6 May
51* Lok Sabha Constituencies across 7 States headed to Polls
Over 8 crore 75 lakh voters to decide fate of 674 candidates
Over 96 thousand polling booths in place for smooth conduct of polls
03 MAY 2019 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
PARLIAMENTARY CONSTITUENCIES (PCs) VOTING ON PHASE-5 (06.05.2019)
State/UT
Number of Parliamentary Constituencies in Phase 4
Total Number of voters
Number of Male Voters
Number of Female Voters
Number of Voters of Third Gender
Number of
Contesting
Candidates
Number of Polling Booths
Bihar
5
8766722
4678401
4088096
225
82
8899
Jammu & Kashmir*
2*
697498
361630
335854
14
22#
1254
Jharkhand
4
6587028
3442266
3144679
83
61
5550
Madhya Pradesh
7
11956447
6303271
5652941
235
110
15240
Rajasthan
12
23179623
12253615
10925883
125
134
23783
Uttar Pradesh
14
24709515
13259311
11448883
1321
182
28072
West Bengal
7
11691889
6004848
5686830
211
83
13290
Total
51*
87588722
46303342
41283166
2214
674#
96088
No of States in Phase 5
7
* Anantnag Parliamentary Constituency (PC) in Jammu & Kashmir is going to polls in Phase III, Phase IV & Phase V of General Elections 2019, the only such PC in the country. The Four Districts to be covered in the Anantnag (PC No. 3) are Anantnag, Kulgam, Shopian and Pulwama. Data above is for Shopian, Pulwama and Leh & Kargil districts for polls to be held on 6th May.
# 18 candidates contesting from Anantnag PC included in the final tally as Anantnag PC election is spread out to Phase III, Phase IV and Phase V of General Elections 2019.