Ministry of Defence
Shri Rajendra Kumar Nayak Took Over as CGDA
23 APR 2019 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Rajendra Kumar Nayak took over as the 52nd Controller General of Defence Accounts on April 22, 2019. He is from the Indian Defence Accounts Service of 1983 batch.
During the career span of more than 35 years, Shri Nayak has held important assignments in the Defence Accounts Department and on deputation in the Government of India. He has vast and varied experience in handling Finance, Personnel, Pay & Budget matters of Ministry of Defence.
He was Additional Controller General of Defence Accounts, Defence Accounts Department, Ministry of Defence before taking over as the CGDA.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री राजेंद्र कुमार नायक ने सीजीडीए का पदभार ग्रहण किया
23 APR 2019 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
श्री राजेन्द्र कुमार नायक ने 22 अप्रैल, 2019 को 52वें रक्षा लेखा महानियंत्रक (सीजीडीए) के रूप में पदभार संभाल लिया। वह भारतीय रक्षा लेखा सेवा के 1983 बैच से हैं।
35 से अधिक वर्षों के करियर के दौरान, श्री नायक ने रक्षा लेखा विभाग और भारत सरकार में प्रतिनियुक्ति पर महत्वपूर्ण कार्य किए हैं। उनके पास रक्षा मंत्रालय के वित्त, कार्मिक, वेतन और बजट मामलों को संभालने का व्‍यापक अनुभव है।
वह सीजीडीए का पदभार ग्रहण करने से पहले रक्षा लेखा विभाग, रक्षा मंत्रालय में अपर रक्षा लेखा महानियंत्रक पद पर थे।