Ministry of Defence
Shri Rajendra Kumar Nayak Took Over as CGDA
23 APR 2019 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Rajendra Kumar Nayak took over as the 52nd Controller General of Defence Accounts on April 22, 2019. He is from the Indian Defence Accounts Service of 1983 batch.
During the career span of more than 35 years, Shri Nayak has held important assignments in the Defence Accounts Department and on deputation in the Government of India. He has vast and varied experience in handling Finance, Personnel, Pay & Budget matters of Ministry of Defence.
He was Additional Controller General of Defence Accounts, Defence Accounts Department, Ministry of Defence before taking over as the CGDA.

وزارت دفاع
راجندر کمار نائک نے کنٹرولر جنرل آف ڈیفنس اکاؤنٹس کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا
23 APR 2019 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 24 اپریل ؍جناب راجندر کمار نائک نے گزشتہ روز یعنی 22 اپریل ، 2019 کو 52 وی کنٹرولر جنرل آف ڈیفنس اکاؤنٹس ( سی جی ڈی اے ) کا عہدہ سنبھال لیا ہے ۔ ان کا تعلق 1983 کے بیچ کے انڈین ڈیفنس اکاؤنٹس سروس سے ہے ۔
اپنے 35 برس سے زائد کے شاندار کیریر کے دوران جناب نائک نے ڈیفنس اکاؤنٹس کے محکمے اور حکومت ہند میں ڈیپوٹیشن پر اہم زمہ داریاں انجام دی ہیں ۔ انہیں وزارت دفاع میں مالیات ، عملہ ، تنخواہ اور بجٹ کے معاملات میں وسیع اور گہرا تجربہ حاصل ہے ۔
سی جی ڈی اے کا عہدہ سنبھالنے سے قبل موصوف وزارت دفاع کے محکمہ ڈینفس اکاؤنٹس میں ایڈیشنل کنٹرولر جنرل آف ڈیفنس اکاؤنٹس رہے ہیں ۔