Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Statement of Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas on the announcement by US to discontinue the Significant Reduction Exemption to all purchases of crude oil from Iran
23 APR 2019 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
“The Government of India has put in place a robust plan to ensure that there is adequate supply of crude oil to Indian oil refineries from May 2019 onwards. There will be additional supplies from other major oil producing countries from different parts of the world. The Indian refineries are fully prepared without any problem to meet the national demand for petrol, diesel and other petroleum products in the country.”

পেট্রোলিয়ামওপ্রাকৃতিকগ্যাসমন্ত্রক
ইরান থেকে অপরিশোধিত তেল আমদানির ক্ষেত্রে মার্কিন বিধি-নিষেধের প্রেক্ষিতে তেল ও প্রাকৃতিক গ্যাস মন্ত্রকের বিবৃতি
24 APR 2019 4:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ এপ্রিল, ২০১৯
আগামী মে মাস থেকে ভারতের তৈল শোধনাগারগুলিতে অপরিশোধিত তেলের সরবরাহ যাতে বিঘ্নিত না হয় তা নিশ্চিত করতে কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার একটি বৃহৎ পরিকল্পনা হাতে নিয়েছে। পৃথিবীর বিভিন্ন তেল উৎপাদনকারী দেশ থেকে এজন্য অতিরিক্ত তেল আমদানি করা হবে। দেশের পেট্রোল, ডিজেল এবং অন্যান্য পেট্রোপণ্যের চাহিদা পূরণের ক্ষেত্রে যাতে কোন সমস্যা না হয়, ভারতের তৈল শোধনাগারগুলিকে তার জন্য প্রস্তুত থাকতে বলা হয়েছে।