Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Statement of Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas on the announcement by US to discontinue the Significant Reduction Exemption to all purchases of crude oil from Iran
23 APR 2019 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
“The Government of India has put in place a robust plan to ensure that there is adequate supply of crude oil to Indian oil refineries from May 2019 onwards. There will be additional supplies from other major oil producing countries from different parts of the world. The Indian refineries are fully prepared without any problem to meet the national demand for petrol, diesel and other petroleum products in the country.”

پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
ایران سے خام تیل کی تمام خریداری منقطع کرنے کے امریکی اعلان کے پیش نظر وزارت پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس حکومت ہند کی جانب سے بیان
23 APR 2019 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ، 24 اپریل ؍ ایران سے خام تیل کی تمام خریداری منقطع کرنے کے امریکی اعلان کے پیش نظر ،حکومت ہند نے بھارت کی تیل ریفائنریوں کے لئے مئی ، 2019 سے خام تیل کی مناسب مقدار کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے مضبوط انتظامات کر لئے ہیں ۔ دنیا کے مختلف تیل پیدا کرنے والے اہم ملکوں سے تیل کی اضافی سپلائی کی جائے گی ۔ بھارت کی
تیل ریفائنریا ں ملک میں پیٹرول ، ڈیزل اور دیگر پیٹرولیم مصنوعات کی قومی مانگ کو بغیر کسی پریشانی کے پورا کرنے کے لئے مکمل طور پر تیار ہیں ۔