निर्वाचन आयोग
छत्‍तीसगढ़ में लोकसभा चुनाव 2019 पहले तीन चरणों में मतदान होगा
08 APR 2019 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
छत्‍तीसगढ़ में लोकसभा आम चुनाव 2019 के लिए पहले तीन चरणों में मतदान होगा। छत्‍तीसगढ़ में 11 संसदीय निर्वाचन क्षेत्र हैं। इनमें चार संसदीय निर्वाचन क्षेत्र अनुसूचित जनजाति के लिए, एक अनुसूचित जाति के लिए आरक्षित हैं। राज्‍य में 11, 18 और 23 अप्रैल 2019 को मतदान होगा।
चरण
मतदान की तिथि
मतदान का दिन
संसदीय निर्वाचन क्षेत्रों की संख्‍या
1
11 अप्रैल
वृहस्‍पतिवार
1
2
18 अप्रैल
वृहस्‍पतिवार
3
3
23 अप्रैल
मंगलवार
7
राज्‍य में लोकसभा चुनाव 2019 के लिए कुल मतदाताओं की संख्‍या 1,89,99,251 है। कुल मतदाताओं में 49.91% महिला मतदाता हैं। राज्‍य में लगभग 99.99% मतदाता फोटो पहचान-पत्र (ईपीआईसी) कवरेज़ है। राज्‍य में मतदान केन्‍द्रों की कुल संख्‍या 23,727 है। 18-19 आयु वर्ग के पहली बार मतदाता बने मतदाताओं की संख्‍या 4,90,636 है, जो राज्‍य में मतदाताओं की कुल संख्‍या का लगभग 2.58% है।
2014 के लोकसभा चुनाव में राज्‍य में मतदाताओं की कुल संख्‍या 1,76,64,520 थी, जिसमें 49.35% महिला मतदाता थीं। राज्‍य का कुल मतदान प्रतिशत 69.39% रहा था।

Election Commission
Chhattisgarh to go to polls in the first three phases of Lok Sabha Elections 2019
08 APR 2019 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
Polling for Lok Sabha elections in the State of Chhattisgarh will take place in the first three phases of the seven phased General Election-2019. Chhattisgarh is divided into 11 parliamentary constituencies. This includes 4 ST parliamentary constituencies, 1 SC parliamentary constituency and 6 general category parliamentary constituencies. Polling will take place in the State on 11th, 18th and 23rd April, 2019.
Phase
Date of Polling
Day of Polling
Number of PCs
1
11th April
Thursday
1
2
18th April
Thursday
3
3
23rd April
Tuesday
7
As per the latest data, the total number of electors for Lok Sabha elections 2019 in the State are 1,89,99,251. The percentage of female electorate is 49.91% of the total electors. There is about 99.99% Electoral Picture Identity Card (EPIC) coverage in the State. The total number of polling stations are 23,727. The number of first time electors in the age group of 18-19 years are 4,90,636 which is about 2.58% of the total number of electors in the state.
In the Lok Sabha election 2014, the total number of electors were 1,76,64,520 out of which 49.35% were women electors. The total poll percentage in the State was 69.39%.