Election Commission
In Chhattisgarh, Bastar to go to polls on 11th April, 2019
08 APR 2019 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
In the State of Chhattisgarh, only one parliamentary constituency (PC) namely Bastar will be going to polls on 11th April, 2019. The Constituency of Bastar is reserved for the Schedule Tribe and has an electorate of 13,77,946 out of which 6,62,355 are male voters, 7,15,550 are female voters and 41 are others. The Number of Polling booths that have been set up are 1,878.
The PC of Bastar comprises of 8 assembly constituencies. The time schedule for polling at various assembly constituencies has been decided by the Election Commission. Polling will take place between 7:00 AM to 5:00 PM in assembly constituencies of Kondagaon, Chitrakot, Bastar and Jagdalpur while polling will take place between 7:00 AM to 3:00 PM in assembly constituencies of Narayanpur, Dantewada, Bijapur and Konta due to security reasons.
Gender
Number of electorates
Percentage of electorates
Male
6,62,355
48.07%
Female
7,15,550
51.93%
Others
41

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
بستر میں لوک سبھا چناؤ 11اپریل کو
08 APR 2019 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،08 اپریل۔چھتیس گڑھ کے بستر پارلیمانی حلقے کے لوک سبھا چناؤ 11اپریل 2019 کو کرائے جائیں گے۔ بستر پارلیمانی حلقہ شیڈول ٹرائبس کیلئے مخصوص پارلیمانی حلقہ ہے ، اس پارلیمانی حلقے میں رائے دہندگان کی تعداد 1377946 ہے جس میں 662355 رائے دہندگان مرد ہیں اور 715550 خواتین رائے دہندگان شامل ہیں جبکہ 41 دیگر رائے دہندگان ہیں۔ اس پارلیمانی حلقے کے چناؤ کیلئے 1878 پولنگ بوتھ قائم کئے گئے ہیں۔
بستر پارلیمانی حلقے میں 8 اسمبلی نشستیں شامل ہیں، الیکشن کمیشن نے مختلف اسمبلی حلقوں کے چناؤ کے جدول کو قطعی شکل دے دی ہے اور کونڈا گاؤں ، چترکوٹ، بستر اور جگدل پور اسمبلی حلقوں میں 7 بجے صبح سے پانچ بجے شام تک ووٹ ڈالے جائیں گے جبکہ نرائن پور ، دنتےواڑہ ، بیجا پور اور کونٹا اسمبلی حلقوں میں بعض سلامتی وجوہ سے پولنگ 7 بجے صبح 3 بجے سہ پہر تک کرائی جائے گی۔
صنف رائے دہندگاں
رائے دہندگان کی تعداد
رائے دہندگان کا فیصد
مرد
6,62,355
48.07%
خواتین
7,15,550
51.93%
دیگر
41
--
U. No. 1790