প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বাংলাদেশত ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প যুটীয়াভাৱে মুকলি কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদী তথা বাংলাদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেইখ হাছিনাই
11 MAR 2019 6:59PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু বাংলাদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেইখ হাছিনাই আজি যুটীয়াভাৱে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সযোগে বাংলাদেশৰ বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ ই-ফলক মুকলি কৰে৷
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই বাছ আৰু ট্ৰাকৰ যোগান, ৩৬খন সামাজিক ক্লিনিক, ১১টা পানী ব্যৱস্থাপনা প্ৰকল্প আৰু বাংলাদেশলৈ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় জ্ঞান আন্তঃজালিকা সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ ই-ফলক মুকলি কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এয়া তেওঁৰ বাংলাদেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেইখ হাছিনাৰ সৈতে ষষ্ঠসংখ্যক ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্স বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেইখ হাছিনাৰ বীক্ষণে ভাৰত আৰু বাংলাদেশৰ শক্তিশালী যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থাক উৎসাহ প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ মুকলি দ্বাৰা কেৱল যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা উন্নত হোৱাই নহয় ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা জ্ঞানৰো সংবৃদ্ধি হ’ব৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় জ্ঞান আন্তঃজালিকাই বাংলাদেশৰ পণ্ডিত আৰু গৱেষণা প্ৰতিষ্ঠানক ভাৰত তথা বিশ্বৰ সৈতে সংযোজিত কৰিব৷ বাছ আৰু ট্ৰাকসমূহৰ দ্বাৰা পৰিবহণ ব্যৱস্থা সুচল হ’ব; পানী ব্যৱস্থাপনাই পৰিষ্কাৰ পানীৰ যোগান ধৰিব আৰু সামাজিক ক্লিনিকে বাংলাদেশৰ ২ লাখ লোকক উপকৃত কৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্বেইখ হাছিনাই বাংলাদেশৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা লক্ষ্যত ভাৰতে প্ৰদান কৰা সমৰ্থনৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ তেওঁ ভাৰত আৰু বাংলাদেশৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সম্পৰ্ক অধিক বিকশিত হ’ব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi, Bangladesh PM Sheikh Hasina, jointly unveil e-plaques for development projects in Bangladesh, via video conference
11 MAR 2019 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi, and Bangladesh Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina, today jointly unveiled e-plaques for development projects in Bangladesh, through video conference.
Both leaders unveiled e-plaques for supply of buses and trucks, inauguration of 36 community clinics, 11 water treatment plants, and extension of National Knowledge Network to Bangladesh.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister noted that this is his sixth video conference with Bangladesh Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina. He said that PM Sheikh Hasina’s vision is the biggest inspiration for stronger connectivity between India and Bangladesh. He said today’s unveilings will boost not just transport connectivity, but also knowledge connectivity. He said the National Knowledge Network will connect scholars and research institutes in Bangladesh, to India and the world. He said the buses and trucks would assist the efforts towards affordable public transportation; water treatment plants will help supply clean water; and community clinics will benefit about 2 lakh people, in Bangladesh. He said these projects show that India-Bangladesh relations are playing a key role in improving the quality of life of people.
Prime Minister Modi was appreciative of, and reiterated India’s support for the ambitious development targets set by Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina, for Bangladesh. He expressed confidence that bilateral relations between India and Bangladesh would continue to grow even further.