Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend the 50th Raising Day Ceremony of CISF tomorrow
09 MAR 2019 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will attend the 50th Raising Day ceremony of Central Industrial Security Forces(CISF), at Ghaziabad, on March 10, 2019.
In an event organized at the 5th Battalion Camp at Indirapuram in Ghaziabad, the Prime Minister will review the parade of the Central Industrial Security Forces. He will present the Police and Fire Service Medals for distinguished and meritorious services.
The Prime Minister will lay wreath at the Martyr’s Memorial. He will later address the CISF personnel.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री कल केन्द्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल के 50वें स्थापना दिवस समारोह में शामिल होंगे
09 MAR 2019 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी 10 मार्च, 2019 को गाजियाबाद में केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (सीआईएसएफ) के 50वें स्थापना दिवस समारोह में शामिल होंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री इस अवसर पर गाजियाबाद के इंदिरापुरम में 5वीं बटालियन शिविर में आयोजित कार्यक्रम में केंद्रीय औद्योगिक सुरक्षा बलों की परेड का निरीक्षण करेंगे। वह विशिष्ठ और मेधावी सेवाओं के लिए पुलिस और अग्निशमन सेवा पदक भी प्रदान करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री शहीद स्मारक पर माल्यार्पण करेंगे और इसके पश्चात सीआईएसएफ कर्मियों को संबोधित करेंगे।