Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend the 50th Raising Day Ceremony of CISF tomorrow
09 MAR 2019 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will attend the 50th Raising Day ceremony of Central Industrial Security Forces(CISF), at Ghaziabad, on March 10, 2019.
In an event organized at the 5th Battalion Camp at Indirapuram in Ghaziabad, the Prime Minister will review the parade of the Central Industrial Security Forces. He will present the Police and Fire Service Medals for distinguished and meritorious services.
The Prime Minister will lay wreath at the Martyr’s Memorial. He will later address the CISF personnel.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کل سی آئی ایس ایف کے پچاسویں یوم تاسیس کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے
09 MAR 2019 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،09/مارچ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 10 مارچ 2019 کو غازی آبا دمیں سینٹرل انڈسٹریل سکیورٹی فورسز (سی آئی ایس ایف) کے پچاسویں یوم تاسیس کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
غازی آباد میں اندرا پورم میں پانچویں پٹالین کیمپ میں منعقدہ ایک تقریب میں وزیر اعظم سینٹرل انڈسٹریل سکیورٹی فورسز کی پریڈ کا جائزہ لیں گے۔ وہ کارہائے نمایاں اور بہترین خدمات کے لیے پولیس اور فائر سروس میڈل بھی پیش کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم شہیدوں کی یادگار پر خراج عقیدت بھی پیش کریں گے بعد میں وہ سی آئی ایس ایف کے اہلکاروں سے خطاب کریں گے۔