Prime Minister's Office
PM to attend the 50th Raising Day Ceremony of CISF tomorrow
09 MAR 2019 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will attend the 50th Raising Day ceremony of Central Industrial Security Forces(CISF), at Ghaziabad, on March 10, 2019.
In an event organized at the 5th Battalion Camp at Indirapuram in Ghaziabad, the Prime Minister will review the parade of the Central Industrial Security Forces. He will present the Police and Fire Service Medals for distinguished and meritorious services.
The Prime Minister will lay wreath at the Martyr’s Memorial. He will later address the CISF personnel.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী আগামীকাল সিআইএসএফ-এর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসের সুবর্ণজয়ন্তী অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন
11 MAR 2019 2:14PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৯ মার্চ, ২০১৯
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১০ই মার্চ ২০১৯-এ গাজিয়াবাদ কেন্দ্রীয় শিল্প নিরাপত্তা বাহিনী সিআইএসএফ-এর প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসের সুবর্ণজয়ন্তী অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেবেন।
এই উপলক্ষ্যে গাজিয়াবাদের ইন্দিরাপুরমে ৫ নম্বর ব্যাটেলিয়ানের ক্যাম্পে এক অনুষ্ঠানে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বাহিনীর কুচকাওয়াজ প্রত্যক্ষ করবেন। তিনি ভালো কাজের স্বীকৃতি হিসেবে পুলিশ এবং ফায়ার সার্ভিস পদক প্রদান করবেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শহীদ স্মৃতিতে পুস্পস্তবক অর্পণ করবেন। এরপর সিআইএসএফ জওয়ানদের উদ্দেশে তাঁর ভাষণ দেওয়ার কথা আছে।