প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বিশ্ব ঊমিয়াধাম কমপ্লেক্সৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীৰ
04 MAR 2019 5:33PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি আমেদাবাদৰ যশপুৰত বিশ্ব ঊমিয়াধাম কমপ্লেক্সৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে সমবেত ৰাইজক উদ্দেশ্যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সমাজক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে আমাৰ দেশৰ সাধু-সন্ন্যাসীসকলে আমাক মূল্যবান উপদেশ দি গৈছে। তেওঁলোকে অন্যায় আৰু উৎপীড়ণৰ বিৰুদ্ধে মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ শক্তিও যোগাই আহিছে বুলি সদৰি কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে আমাৰ সাধু-সন্ন্যাসীসকলে অতীতৰ সেই ভাল দিশসমূহ যাতে আমি গ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰো, তাৰ শিক্ষা দিয়াৰ লগতে সময়ৰ পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ সৈতে খাপ খুৱাই চলাৰ শিক্ষাও প্ৰদান কৰি গৈছে৷
জনসাধাৰণক উপকৃত কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহ সন্দৰ্ভত কবলৈ গৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে কয় যে কেন্দ্রীয় চৰকাৰে সৰু পৰিসৰত কাম কৰিব নিবিচাৰে, বিশাল পৰিসৰত সমাজৰ সকলো শ্রেণীৰ লোকক উপকৃত কৰিব পৰাধৰণৰ কাম কৰিব বিচাৰে৷
সামাজিক পৰ্যায়ত দেশৰ তৰুণ প্ৰজন্মক ভাল শিক্ষা প্ৰদানৰ গুৰুত্ব সম্পৰ্কেও কয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কয় যে যিসকলে মা ঊমিয়াক বিশ্বাস কৰে, তেওঁলোকে কেতিয়াও কন্যাভ্রূণ হত্যা কৰাটোক সমর্থন কৰিব নোৱাৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রীয়ে প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে লিংগ বৈষম্যহীন সমাজ গঢ় দিবলৈ উপস্থিত ৰাইজৰ প্ৰতি আহ্বান জনায়৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM lays Foundation Stone of Vishva Umiyadham Complex
04 MAR 2019 5:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today laid the Foundation Stone of the Vishva Umiyadham Complex at Jaspur, Ahmedabad.
Addressing an enthusiastic gathering on the occasion, he said that no one can ever forget the role of Saints and Seers in strengthening our society. They have given us valuable teachings, he added. They even gave us the strength to fight evil and oppression, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister said that our Saints and Seers taught us to absorb the best of our past and, at the same time look ahead and keep changing with the times.
Speaking of initiatives that benefit the people, the Prime Minister said that doing something on a small scale is not acceptable to the Union Government. The Union Government’s work will always be at a large scale, benefiting all sections of society, he added.
At the community level, the Prime Minister said that it is important to emphasise on top quality education for youngsters.
The Prime Minister firmly said that those who believe in MaaUmiya can never support female foeticide.
The Prime Minister appealed to the people, to help create a society where there is no discrimination based on gender.