کابینہ
کابینہ نے ہومیوپیتھی مرکزی کونسل ترمیمی آرڈیننس 2019کو منظوری دی
28 FEB 2019 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی’یکم مارچ : مرکزی کابینہ نے وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت میں مسودہ ہومیوپیتھھی مرکزی کونسل ( ترمیمی )آرڈیننس 2019کو منظوری دے دی ہے ،جس کے تحت مرکزی کونسل کی تشکیل نوکی مدت کو موجودہ ایک سال سے بڑھاکردوسال کردیاگیاہے تاکہ بورڈ آف گورنرس کی مدت کارکو 17مئی 2019سے آئندہ ایک سال کے لئے توسیع دینا ممکن ہوسکے اور یہ بورڈ ہومیوپیتھی کے مرکزی کونسل کے موجودہ اختیارات اورفرائض کی انجام دہی پرقادرہوسکے ۔

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Homeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2019
28 FEB 2019 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved the draft Homoeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2019 which seeks to extend the period for reconstitution of the Central Council from existing period of one year to two years so that the tenure of the Board of Governors may be extended for a further period of one year with affect from 17th May, 2019 for exercising the powers and performing the functions of the Central Council of Homoeopathy.