મંત્રીમંડળ
મંત્રીમંડળે હોમિયોપેથી સેન્ટ્રલ કાઉન્સિલ (સુધારો) અધિનિયમ, 2019ને મંજૂરી આપી
28 FEB 2019 10:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની અધ્યક્ષતામાં મંત્રીમંડળે હોમિયોપેથી સેન્ટ્રલ કાઉન્સિલ (સુધારો) અધિનિયમ, 2019 ખરડાને મંજૂરી આપી છે, જેમાં સેન્ટ્રલ કાઉન્સિલની પુનઃરચનાનો હાલનો એક વર્ષનો સમયગાળો છે તે લંબાવીને બે વર્ષ કરવાની માંગણી કરવામાં આવી છે, જેથી સેન્ટ્રલ કાઉન્સિલ ઑફ હોમિયોપેથીના કાર્યો કરવા માટે અને સત્તાનો ઉપયોગ કરવા માટે 17 મે 2019ની અસરથી બોર્ડ ઑફ ગવર્નર્સનો સમયગાળો પણ આગામી એક વર્ષ માટે લંબાવી શકાય.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Homeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2019
28 FEB 2019 10:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved the draft Homoeopathy Central Council (Amendment) Ordinance, 2019 which seeks to extend the period for reconstitution of the Central Council from existing period of one year to two years so that the tenure of the Board of Governors may be extended for a further period of one year with affect from 17th May, 2019 for exercising the powers and performing the functions of the Central Council of Homoeopathy.