NITI Aayog
NITI's Office for New India - Towards Inclusive, Sustainable, Transparent, Paperless processes Transforming India
Inaugurated by Union Ministers Hardeep S Puri and Jitendra Singh
27 FEB 2019 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
NITI Office for New India at the newly furnished fifth Floor of the NITI Aayog was inaugurated today by Shri Jitender Singh, Minister of State (I/C), Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region, Minister of State, PMO, Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy and Department of Space and Shri Hardeep S Puri, Minister of State (I/C), Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs.
A prime example of how NITI is transforming government work culture from within, the entire fifth floor spanning 40,000 sq ft was transformed to enhance transparency in functioning, maximising efficiency in administration and improve working atmosphere, within a record time of eight months.
NITI Office for New India at the fifth floor of the NITI Aayog has clean, open, collaborative workspaces. The seating capacity has been increased by more than doubled to 300 from earlier 122.
A vibrant, green, inclusive ecosystem with nearly 2000 sq ft of green wall cover is aimed at ensuring personal enrichment and professional fulfilment.
Clutter-free design with ample natural lighting, modular workstations will promote minimalism, an environment that fosters debate and diversity of thought and opinion, and an ambience capturing the vitality of a New India.
With the establishment of NITI Aayog in 2015, radically new systems have been put in place and new processes have evolved in keeping with the Prime Minister's vision of Transformation of India.
In order to address the need for talented individuals, transparent guidelines have been framed for induction of young professionals and consultants.
Ensuring conversion of all offline, physical files to online, e-filing system, NITI Aayog has assumed stewardship of the Prime Minister’s vision of Minimum Government and Maximum Governance. Over 20,000 files have been converted to E-files in NITI and 99% of the work is done though e-Office today, a feat which was commended by DARPG in February 2019.

نیتی آیوگ
نئے بھارت کے لئے نیتی کا دفتر، مرکزی وزیر ہردیپ سنگھ پوری اور جتیندر سنگھ نے کیا افتتاح
27 FEB 2019 2:07PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،27 ؍فروری،نیتی آیوگ کی پانچویں منزل پر نئے بھارت کے لئے نیتی کے نئے دفتر کا شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت ، وزیراعظم کے دفتر ، عملے ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن ، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ اور ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری نے افتتاح کیا۔
نیتی سرکاری کام کے کلچر میں تبدیلی لانے کے لئے کس طرح کام کررہی ہے اس کی ایک بنیادی مثال 40 ہزار مربع فٹ پر محیط پورا پانچواں فلو ہے جسے کام کاج میں شفافیت ، انتظامیہ میں زیادہ سے زیادہ بہتر کارکردگی اور کام کرنے کے ماحول کو بہتر بنانے کا پورا کام 8 ماہ کے اندر مکمل کرلیا گیا ہے، جو ایک ریکارڈ ہے۔
نیتی آیوگ کی پانچویں منزل پر نئے بھارت کے لئے نیتی کا دفتر صاف ستھرا ، کھلا اور اشتراک سے کام کرنے کا مقام ہے۔ اس میں بیٹھنے کی گنجائش کو ، جو پہلے 122 افراد کے لئے تھی ، دوگنے سے بھی زیادہ کرکے 300 تک کردی گئی ہے۔ ایک تابناک ، سبز اور جامع ماحول کا مقصد ، جس میں تقریبا 2000 مربع فٹ دیوار کو سبزے سے کور کیا گیا ہے، پیشہ وارانہ اہلیت کو اجاگر کرنا اور افراد افزودگی کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔
شور وغل سے پاک یہ دفتر قدرتی روشنی ، ماڈیولر ورک اسٹیشنوں کے ساتھ ایک ایسا ماحول پیش کرتا ہے جو بحث ومباحثہ کے لئے ساز گار ہے اور جس میں کثرت رائے پر بحث کی جاسکتی ہے اور نئے بھارت کی قوت کا مظاہرہ ہوتا ہے۔
2015 میں نیتی آیوگ کے قیام کے ساتھ ہی وزیراعظم کے بھارت کو تبدیل کرنے کے ویژن کو ذہن میں رکھتے ہوئے یہاں نئے نظام اور جدید ترین طریقہ کار کو اختیار کیا گیا ہے۔ باصلاحیت افراد کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے کی خاطر نوجوان پیشہ ور افراد اور مشیروں کو شامل کرنے کی خاطر شفاف رہنما خطوط مرتب کئے گئے ہیں۔
تمام آف لائن اور دستی فائلوں کو آن لائن اور ای- فائلنگ نظام میں منتقلی کرنے کو یقینی بناتے ہوئے نیتی آیوگ نے کم از کم حکومت اور زیادہ سے زیادہ حکمرانی کے وزیراعظم کے ویژن کو آگے بڑھانے کا کام کیا ہے۔
نیتی میں 20 ہزار سے زیادہ فائلوں کو ای- فائلوں میں منتقل کیا گیا ہے اور تقریبا 99 فیصد کام پورا کیا جاچکا ہے۔ آج ایک ای- آفس ہونے کے باوجود ڈی اے آر پی جی نے فروری 2019 میں اس کی زبردست ستائش کی ہے۔