Ministry of Finance
Government Unveils vision for the Next Decade
01 FEB 2019 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has unveiled its vision for the next decade, listing thereby ten most important dimensions in 2030. “With this comprehensive ten-dimensional Vision, we will create an India where poverty, malnutrition, littering and illiteracy would be a matter of the past. India would be a modern, technology driven, high growth, equitable and transparent society.” said Union Minister for Finance, Corporate Affairs, Railways & Coal, Shri Piyush Goyal while presenting the Interim Budget 2019-20 in Parliament today.
The Minister further said, “India is poised to become a five trillion dollar economy in the next five years and aspires to become 10 trillion dollar economy thereafter.”
The dimensions of Vision-2030 outlined by Shri Goyal are as follows-
1. To create physical and social infrastructure for ten trillion dollar economy and to provide ease of living.
2. Digital India led by the youths with innumberable start-ups and million of jobs.
3. To make India pollution free by focusing on Electrical Vehicles and renewables.
4. Rural industrailisation using modern technologies to generate massive employment.
5. Clean rivers, with safe drinking water to all Indians and efficient use of water in irrigation using micro-irrigation techniques.
6. Besides scaling up Sagarmala, India’s coastline and ocean waters will power development
7. Through our space programme – Gaganyaan, India becoming the launch-pad of satellites for the World
8. Self sufficiency in food production and producing food in the most organic way.
9. A healthy India by 2030 and a distress free health care and wellness system for all. Ayushman Bharat and women participation would be an important component in it.
10. Employees working with elected Government, transforming India into Minimum Government Maximum Governance nation.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
सरकारने सादर केला पुढील दशकाभराचा दृष्टीकोन
01 FEB 2019 5:02PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 फेब्रुवारी 2019
2030 मधील सर्वात महत्वाच्या दहा पैलूंची यादी सादर करून सरकारने पुढील दशकभराचा त्यांचा दृष्टीकोन मांडला आहे. या व्यापक दहा आयामी दृष्टीसह आम्ही असा भारत निर्माण करू जिथे गरिबी, कुपोषण, अस्वच्छता व निरक्षरता भूतकाळ असतील. भारत एक आधुनिक, तंत्रज्ञान संचालित, उच्च प्रगती, न्यायसंगत आणि पारदर्शी समाज असेल.असे मनोगत केंद्रीय अर्थ, कॉर्पोरेट व्यवहार, रेल्वे व कोळसा मंत्री पियुष गोयल यांनी संसदेमध्ये 2019-20चा अंतरिम अर्थसंकल्प सादर करताना व्यक्त केले.
पुढील पाच वर्षात भारत पाच ट्रिलियन डॉलर्सची अर्थव्यवस्था बनण्यास तयार आहे आणि त्या पुढील काळात 10 ट्रिलियन डॉलर्सची अर्थव्यवस्था बनवण्याची इच्छा आहे, असे गोयल म्हणाले.
व्हिजन 2030चे 10 पैलू :
1. 10 ट्रिलियन डॉलर्सच्या अर्थव्यवस्थेसाठी भौतिक व सामाजिक पायाभूत सुविधा निर्माण करणे व जगणे सुखसोयीचे करणे.
2. असंख्य स्टार्टअप्स व लाखो नोकऱ्या निर्माण करणारा तरुणांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील डिजिटल भारत.
3. विद्युत वाहने व नूतनीकरणीय ऊर्जा यावर लक्ष केंद्रित करून भारताला प्रदूषणमुक्त करणे.
4. मोठ्या रोजगार निर्मितीसाठी आधुनिक तंत्रज्ञानाचा वापर करून ग्रामीण औद्योगिकीकरण.
5. सर्व भारतीयांना सुरक्षित पिण्याच्या पाण्यासह स्वच्छ नद्या व सूक्ष्म सिंचन तंत्रज्ञानाचा वापर करून सिंचनातील पाण्याचा योग्य वापर.
6. भारतीय किनारपट्टी व समुद्राचे पाणी सागरमाला उपक्रमाशिवाय अन्य विकासही घडवून आणेल.
7. आपल्या अंतराळ कार्यक्रमाद्वारे - भारताचे गगनयान जगासाठी उपग्रह प्रक्षेपण स्थान बनेल.
8. अन्नधान्य उत्पादनात स्वावलंबिता व सेंदीय पद्धतीने निर्मिती.
9. 2030 पर्यंत स्वस्थ भारत व सर्वांसाठी मोफत आरोग्य सुविधा. आयुष्मान भारत व महिलांचा सहभाग याचे प्रमुख अंग असतील.
10. निवडून आलेल्या सरकारसोबत काम करणारे कर्मचारी - किमान शासन कमाल प्रशासन राष्ट्र स्वरुपात भारताचे रूपांतरण.