Cabinet
Cabinet approves extension of Delhi Metro corridor from Dilshad Garden to New Bus Adda Ghaziabad
23 JAN 2019 3:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the extension of Delhi Metro corridor from Dilshad Garden to New Bus Adda Ghaziabad. The total distance of the extended line will be 9.41 km. The Cabinet has also approved contribution of Rs.324.87 crore as central financial assistance for extension at the total completion cost of Rs.1,781.21 crore.
The implementation of the project would provide the much needed additional public transport infrastructure to NCR.
The project is being implemented by Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. (DMRC), the existing Special Purpose Vehicle (SPV) of the Government of India and Government of National Capital Territory of Delhi (GNCTD).

কেবিনেট
দিলছাদ গাৰ্ডেনৰ পৰা গাজিয়াবাদৰ নতুন বাছ আস্থানলৈকে দিল্লী মেট্ৰ’ কৰিড’ৰৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
23 JAN 2019 3:52PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেট বৈঠকত দিলছাদ গাৰ্ডেনৰ পৰা গাজিয়াবাদৰ নতুন বাছ আস্থানলৈকে দিল্লী মেট্ৰ’ কৰিড’ৰৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হৈছে৷ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত এই পথৰ দৈৰ্ঘ্য হ’ব ৯.৪১ কিলোমিটাৰ৷ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত ৰে’ল পথৰ মুঠ নিৰ্মাণ ব্যয় ১,৭৮১.২১ কোটি টকাৰ ভিতৰত ৩২৪.৮৭ কোটি টকা কেন্দ্ৰৰ বিত্তীয় সাহায্যটো কেবিনেটে অনুমোদন জনায়৷
এই প্ৰকল্প ৰূপায়ণৰ ফলত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানী অঞ্চলত অতিৰিক্ত ৰাজহুৱা পৰিবহণৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিত অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় সা-সুবিধা লাভ কৰিব৷
ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু দিল্লীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰাজধানী অঞ্চল(ডিএনচিটিডি) বিশেষ উদ্দেশ্য গঠিত কোম্পানী(এছপিভি) দিল্লী মেট্ৰ’ ৰে’ল নিগম লিমিটেডে(ডিএমআৰচি) এই প্ৰকল্প ৰূপায়ণ কৰিব৷