நிதி அமைச்சகம்
படிவம் ஜிஎஸ்டிஆர்-4ல் பன்முக வர்த்தகர்கள் காலாண்டு வரிக்கணக்கு தாக்கல் செய்யும் முறைபற்றிய விளக்கம்
17 OCT 2018 3:10PM by PIB Chennai
படிவம் ஜிஎஸ்டிஆர்-4ல் பன்முக வர்த்தகர்கள் காலாண்டு வரிக்கணக்கு தாக்கல் செய்யும் முறை தொடர்பாக சந்தேகங்கள் எழுந்திருப்பது கவனத்திற்கு வந்திருப்பதை அடுத்து, அதுபற்றிய விளக்கம் அளிக்கப்படுகிறது.
பன்முக வரிமுறையின்கீழ் வரி செலுத்துவோர் படிவம் ஜிஎஸ்டிஆர்-4ன் அட்டவணை 4-ல் உள்ள 4ஏ என்ற வரிசை எண்ணில் தகவல் முழுவதையும் குறிப்பிட வேண்டியதில்லை என்பது தெளிவுபடுத்தப்படுகிறது. ஜிஎஸ்டி விதிகள் 2017-ல் இதற்குத் தேவைப்படும் மாற்றங்கள் விரைவில் அறிவிக்கப்படும்.

Ministry of Finance
Clarification on the manner of filing the Quarterly Return by Composition Dealers in FORM GSTR-4
17 OCT 2018 3:10PM by PIB Delhi
It has been brought to notice that doubts regarding the manner of filing the quarterly return by Composition Dealers in FORM GSTR-4 in the absence of auto-population of the details of inward supplies (other than supplies attracting reverse charge) received from registered suppliers exist amongst taxpayers.
In this regard, it is to clarify that the taxpayers who have opted to pay tax under the composition levy shall not furnish the data in serial number 4A of Table 4 of FORM GSTR-4. The required changes in the CGST Rules, 2017 would be notified shortly.