প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ২০১৭ বৰ্ষৰ আইপিএছ শিক্ষানবিসসকলক সাক্ষাৎ
08 OCT 2018 2:54PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতীয় আৰক্ষী বাহিনীৰ ২০১৭ বৰ্ষৰ প্ৰায় ১০০ গৰাকী শিক্ষানবিসক আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সাক্ষাৎ কৰে৷
শিক্ষানবিসসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উৎসৰ্গতি মনোভাৱেৰে নিয়োজিত বিভিন্ন দায়িত্ব আৰু ভূমিকাসমূহ পালন কৰাৰ গুৰুত্ব সন্দৰ্ভত মন্তব্য প্ৰদান কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৰ্তব্যত নিয়োজিত সময়ত প্ৰাণ উৎসৰ্গা কৰা ৩৩,০০০ আৰক্ষীক সোঁৱৰণ কৰে৷
তাৰোপৰি সু-শাসন, নিয়মানুৱৰ্তিতা আৰু আচৰণ, মহিলা সৱলীকৰণ আৰু ফৰেনচিক বিজ্ঞানৰ বিষয়েও আলোচনা কৰা হয়৷

Prime Minister's Office
IPS Probationers of 2017 batch call on PM
08 OCT 2018 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
About 100 Probationers of the 2017 batch of the Indian Police Service, today called on Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Interacting with the Probationers, the Prime Minister emphasized the importance of working with dedication, to perform with distinction, the various roles and responsibilities that they would be looking after.
The Prime Minister recalled the sacrifices of over 33,000 police personnel, who have laid down their lives, while performing their duty.
Subjects such as good governance, discipline and conduct, women empowerment, and forensic science, also came up for discussion.