Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Haryana on October 9
08 OCT 2018 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will visit Sampla, Rohtak on October 9, 2018.
He will unveil a statue of Deenbandhu Sir Chhotu Ram. Sir Chhotu Ram was a prominent leader, who worked ceaselessly for the welfare of farmers, and the emancipation of the backward and downtrodden. He is also remembered for his work in the education sector, and other social causes.
At a public meeting, the Prime Minister will unveil a plaque to mark the laying of Foundation Stone of the Rail Coach Refurbishing Karkhana, Sonepat. Once complete, this will be a major repair and maintenance facility for rail coaches in the northern region. It is being set up using modular and prefabricated construction techniques, modern machinery, and environment-friendly features.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৯ অক্টোবৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ হাৰিয়াণা ভ্ৰমণ
08 OCT 2018 5:39PM by PIB Guwahati
৯ অক্টোবৰ ২০১৮ তাৰিখে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ছাম্পলা, ৰোহটক ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব৷
তেওঁ দীনবন্ধু ছাৰ ছোটু ৰামৰ এক মূ্ৰ্তি উন্মোতন কৰিব৷ ছাৰ ছোটু ৰাম কৃষকৰ কল্যাণ তথা সমাজৰ পিছ পৰা শ্ৰেণীৰ হকে মাত মতা নেতা আছিল৷ শিক্ষা খণ্ড তথা সামাজিক উন্নতি আদিৰ বাবে কৰা কামসমূহৰ বাবেও তেওঁক স্মৰণ কৰা হয়৷
ৰাজহুৱা সভা এখনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছোনেপটৰ ৰে’ল ডবা পুনৰ্নিমাণ কাৰখানাৰ আধাৰশিলা মুকলি কৰিব৷ এই কাৰখানা মুকলি হোৱাৰ পিছত ভাৰতৰ উত্তৰ খণ্ডৰ ৰে’ল ডবাসমূহৰ পুনৰ্নিমাণ আৰু প্ৰতিপালনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ই এক উল্লেখযোগ্য স্থান হিচাপে বিবেচিত হ’ব৷ ইয়াত মডুলাৰ আৰু প্ৰিফেব্ৰিকেটেড নিৰ্মাণ কৌশল, আধুনিক মেচিন আৰু পৰিৱেশ অনুকূল বৈশিষ্ট সংযোজন কৰা হৈছে৷