Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Haryana on October 9
08 OCT 2018 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will visit Sampla, Rohtak on October 9, 2018.
He will unveil a statue of Deenbandhu Sir Chhotu Ram. Sir Chhotu Ram was a prominent leader, who worked ceaselessly for the welfare of farmers, and the emancipation of the backward and downtrodden. He is also remembered for his work in the education sector, and other social causes.
At a public meeting, the Prime Minister will unveil a plaque to mark the laying of Foundation Stone of the Rail Coach Refurbishing Karkhana, Sonepat. Once complete, this will be a major repair and maintenance facility for rail coaches in the northern region. It is being set up using modular and prefabricated construction techniques, modern machinery, and environment-friendly features.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
அக்டோபர் 9 பிரதமர் அரியானா பயணம்
08 OCT 2018 5:39PM by PIB Chennai
நாளை பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி ரோத்தக்கில் உள்ள சம்ப்லாவுக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்ள உள்ளார்.
தீன்பந்து சர் சோட்டு ராம் அவர்களின் உருவச் சிலையை பிரதமர் திறந்து வைக்கவுள்ளார். சர் சோட்டு ராம் விவசாயிகளின் நலனுக்காகவும், பிற்படுத்தப்பட்டோர் மற்றும் நலிந்த பிரிவினருக்கான முன்னேற்றத்திற்காகவும் அயராது பாடுபட்ட முக்கிய தலைவராவார். கல்வித் துறை மற்றும் பிற சமூக பிரச்சினைகளுக்காக அவர் மேற்கொண்ட செயல்களுக்காகவும் அவர் நினைவில் கொள்ளப்படுகிறார்.
சோனேபட்டில் நடைபெறவுள்ள பொதுக்கூட்டத்தில் பிரதமர் ரயில்பெட்டி சீரமைப்பு மையத்திற்கான அடிக்கல்லை நாட்டுவார். இந்த திட்டத்தின் முடிவில் வடமண்டலத்தில் ரயில்பெட்டிகளுக்கான முக்கிய பழுதுபார்ப்பு மற்றும் பராமரிப்பு வசதி மையமாக அமையும் இம்மையம். இந்த மையம் சிறந்த கட்டமைப்பு தொழில்நுட்பங்கள், நவீன கருவிகள் மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு ஏற்ற வசதிகளுடன் அமைக்கப்படவுள்ளது.