NITI Aayog
Cabinet approves MoU between NITI Aayog, and Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation (MEDRF) in the field of social, economic, industrial and regional development programs
26 SEP 2018 4:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given its approval for signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between National Institute for Transforming India (NITI) Aayog, and Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation (MEDRF) in the field of social, economic, industrial and regional development programs.
The objective of the MoU is to explore the potential of cooperation in the framework of preparation and implementation of strategies and programs of social, economic, industrial and regional development. It provides a framework and enabling environment to understand each other's strengths, market, technologies, policies, etc.
The MoU covers the following areas of cooperation:
1. Conducting and execution of joint research projects related to issues of mutual interest;
2. Exchange of information and research works related to issues of mutual interest between the two sides, including information on government strategies and development programs;
3. Visits of relevant specialists of both sides for participation in joint events;
4. Organization of seminars, conferences and other meetings on agreed agenda; and
5. Other forms of cooperation as per mutual consent of the Sides.

నీతి ఆయోగ్
సామాజిక‌, ఆర్థిక‌, పారిశ్రామిక‌, ప్రాంతీయ అభివృద్ధి కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల‌కు సంబంధించి ర‌ష్య‌న్ ఫెడ‌రేష‌న్ ఆర్థికాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ‌శాఖ‌కు(ఎంఇడిఆర్ ఎఫ్‌), నీతి ఆయోగ్‌కు మ‌ధ్య అవ‌గాహ‌నా ఒప్పందానికి కేబినెట్ అనుమ‌తి.
26 SEP 2018 4:12PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్ర‌ధాన‌మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ అధ్య‌క్ష‌త‌న స‌మావేశ‌మైన కేంద్ర‌కేబినెట్‌, నేష‌న‌ల్ ఇన్‌స్టిట్యూట్ ఫ‌ర్ ట్రాన్స్‌ఫార్మింగ్ ఇండియా ( ఎన్‌.ఐ.టి.ఐ) ఆయోగ్‌, ర‌ష్య‌న్ ఫెడ‌రేష‌న్ ఆర్థికాభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ‌శాఖ (ఎం.ఇ.డి.ఆర్‌.ఎప్)కు మ‌ధ్య సామాజిక‌, ఆర్థిక, పారిశ్రామిక‌, ప్రాంతీయ అభివృద్ధి కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల‌కు సంబంధించి అవ‌గాహ‌నా ఒప్పందం కుదుర్చుకునేందుకు అనుమ‌తినిచ్చింది.
సామాజిక‌, ఆర్థిక‌, పారిశ్రామిక‌, ప్రాంతీయ అభివృద్ధికి సంబంధించిన ఫ్రేమ్‌వ‌ర్క్ రూప‌క‌ల్ప‌న‌, వ్యూహాలు, కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల అమ‌లు విష‌యంలో ప‌ర‌స్ప‌ర స‌హ‌కారాన్ని అందిపుచ్చుకోవ‌డం ఈ అవగాహ‌నా ఒప్పందం ల‌క్ష్యం. ఇది ఒక‌రి సానుకూల‌త‌ల‌ను, మార్కెట్‌, సాంకేతిక‌త‌, విధానాలు త‌దిత‌రాల‌ను మ‌రొక‌రు అర్థం చేసుకోవ‌డానికి అనువైన వాతావ‌ర‌ణాన్ని, ఫ్రేమ్‌వ‌ర్క్‌ను క‌ల్పిస్తుంది.
ఈ అవ‌గాహ‌నా ఒప్పందం కింది అంశాల‌లో స‌హ‌కారానికి సంబంధించిన‌దిః
1.ప‌ర‌స్ప‌ర ఆస‌క్తిక‌లిగిన అంశాల‌కు సంబంధించిన ప్రాజెక్టుల‌లో సంయుక్త ప‌రిశోధ‌నా ప్రాజెక్టుల నిర్వ‌హ‌ణ‌, అమ‌లు
2. అభివృద్ధి కార్య‌క్ర‌మాలు, దానికి సంబంధించి ప్ర‌భుత్వ వ్యూహాలు వంటి వాటితోస‌హా ఇరువైపులా ప‌ర‌స్ప‌ర ఆస‌క్తిగ‌ల ప‌రిశోధ‌న ప‌నుల‌ స‌మాచారాన్ని ఇచ్చిపుచ్చుకోవ‌డం,
3. ఇరుదేశాల వైపు నుంచి సంబంధిత నిపుణులు సంయుక్త కార్య‌క్ర‌మాల‌లో పాల్గొన‌డం.
4. సెమినార్లు, స‌ద‌స్సులు, అంగీక‌రించిన అజెండాపై స‌మావేశాలు నిర్వ‌హించ‌డం
5. ఇరువైపులా ప‌ర‌స్ప‌ర అనుమ‌తితో ప‌ర‌స్ప‌ర స‌హ‌కారం