Ministry of Defence
Terrorist attacks on Defence Stations in J&K
23 JUL 2018 3:33PM by PIB Delhi
The details of terrorist attacks on defence stations / Army Camps in Jammu & Kashmir and casualties of soldiers and civilians during the last two years and the current year are as under:
S. No.
Year
No. of incidents
Army Casualties
Terrorists Killed
Civilian Casualties
Fatal
Non Fatal
Fatal
Non-Fatal
1.
2016
05
26
25
10
-
-
2.
2017
01
03
07
02
-
-
3.
2018
03
06
08
03
01
06
All terrorist attacks on Army Camps are investigated in detail. Prima facie it was found that these attacks were carried out by terrorist out fits. Government had issued broad guidelines for Security of Defence Installations and in compliance with the said Guidelines, the Defence Forces have taken a number of actions including risk categorisation of military bases; appraisal and upgradation of intelligence gathering capabilities; strengthening and streamlining of the response mechanism; use of Unmanned Aerial Vehicles (UAVs); periodic security audit of all military installations etc. The Army also carries out indepth analysis of the terrorist incidents and security breaches that are identified with various incidents. Perimeter security projects of all three Armed Forced have been sanctioned by the Government.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Dr. Subhash Bhamre in a written reply to Kumari Selja in Rajya Sabha today.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரில் பாதுகாப்பு நிலைகள்மீது பயங்கரவாத தாக்குதல்கள்
23 JUL 2018 3:33PM by PIB Chennai
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீரில் கடந்த இரண்டு ஆண்டுகளிலும், நடப்பாண்டிலும் பாதுகாப்பு நிலைகள் / ராணுவ முகாம்கள்மீது பயங்கரவாத தாக்குதல் மற்றும் ராணுவ வீரர்கள், பொதுமக்கள் உயிரிழப்பு விவரங்கள் கீழே தரப்பட்டுள்ளன.
வ.எண்
ஆண்டு
சம்பவங்கள்
ராணுவ பாதிப்புகள்
கொல்லப்பட்ட பயங்கரவாதிகள்
பொதுமக்கள் பாதிப்பு
உயிரிழப்பு
காயம்
உயிரிழப்பு
காயம்
1.
2016
05
26
25
10
-
-
2.
2017
01
03
07
02
-
-
3.
2018
03
06
08
03
01
06
ராணுவ முகாம்கள் மீதான பயங்கரவாத தாக்குதல்கள் அனைத்தும் விரிவாக விசாரணை செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன. இந்தத் தாக்குதல்கள் அனைத்தும் பயங்கரவாத அமைப்புகளால் நடத்தப்பட்டதற்கு பூர்வாங்க ஆதாரங்கள் கண்டறியப்பட்டுள்ளன. பாதுகாப்பு நிலைகளின் பந்தோபஸ்திற்கு விரிவான வழிகாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளை அரசு வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
இந்தத் தகவலை மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று (23.07.18) குமாரி செல்ஜா-வுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் பாதுகாப்புத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் சுபாஷ் பாம்ரே தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.