প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
যুৱ প্ৰশাসনিক বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
04 JUL 2018 6:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভাৰত চৰকাৰ বিভিন্ন বিভাগত সহকাৰী সচিব হিচাপে নিযুক্তি দিয়া ১৭০গৰাকী যুৱ প্ৰশাসনিক বিষয়াৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিষয়াসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ সময়ত হোৱা অভিজ্ঞতাবোৰ সদৰি কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহ যোগায়। তেওঁ বিষয়াসকলৰ সৈতে জন অংশীদাৰ, তথ্য প্ৰবাহ, সম্পদৰ উপযুক্ত ব্যৱহাৰ আৰু প্ৰশাসনৰ প্ৰতি মানুহৰ বিশ্বাসকে ধৰি কেতবোৰ সু-প্ৰশাসনৰ উপাদান সন্দৰ্ভত আলোচনা কৰে।
আলোচনাত গ্ৰাম স্বৰাজ অভিযান আৰু আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত দৰে প্ৰশাসনিক প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহেও স্থান লাভ কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙৰ লগতে কৰ্মচাৰী আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ বিভাগৰ জ্যেষ্ঠ বিষয়াবৰ্গ উপস্থিত থাকে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM's interaction with young IAS officers
04 JUL 2018 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today interacted with over 170 young IAS officers who have recently been appointed Assistant Secretaries in the Government of India.
The Prime Minister encouraged them to share their experiences of field training. He discussed with them, some of the elements of good governance, including Jan Bhagidaari, information flows, optimal utilisation of resources, and people's trust in governance.
Recent governance initiatives such as Gram Swaraj Abhiyan, and Ayushman Bharat, also came up for discussion.
Minister of State in PMO, Dr. Jitendra Singh and senior officials from the Department of Personnel and Training were present on the occasion.