Cabinet
Cabinet approves transfer of 4 acres of Defence land on lease basis to KendriyaVidyalayaSangathan for the construction of KendriyaVidyalaya No. 4 at Kandhar Lines, Delhi Cantt.
04 JUL 2018 2:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the transfer of 4 acres of Defence land in perpetuity basis to Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan (KVS) for the construction of Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 4 at Kandhar Lines, Delhi Cantt. at a nominal rent of one rupee per annum.
Background:
At present, Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 4 at Delhi Cantt has been functioning from a temporary re-appropriated building in Survey No. 14, Delhi Cantt., since its establishment in 1994. Presently, 956 children are studying in the school. Construction of own permanent school building by KVS will provide proper and comfortable academic environment with all required amenities for the school going children of serving personnel families, ex-servicemen families and children of civilians in and around Delhi Cantt.

কেবিনেট
দিল্লী কেণ্টৰ কান্ধাৰ লাইনছত ৪ নম্বৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয় স্থাপনৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয় সংগঠনক ৪ একৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা ভূমি লীজত হস্তান্তৰ কৰাত কেবিনেটে অনুমোদন জনাইছে
04 JUL 2018 2:43PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে দিল্লী কেণ্টৰ কান্ধাৰ লাইনছত ৪ নম্বৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয় স্থাপনৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয় সংগঠনক ৪ একৰ প্ৰতিৰক্ষা ভূমি বছৰি ১ পইচাৰ এক নূন্যতম ভাড়াত লীজত হস্তান্তৰ কৰাত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷
পটভূমিঃ
১৯৯৪ চনত প্ৰতিষ্ঠা হোৱাৰ দিনৰে পৰা ৪ নম্বৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয়ৰ কাম-কাজ দিল্লী কেণ্টৰ ছাৰ্ভে নম্বৰ ১৪ত অস্থায়ীভাৱে চলি আছে৷ বৰ্তমান বিদ্যালয়খনত ৯৫৬ গৰাকী শিক্ষাৰ্থীয়ে অধ্যয়ন কৰি আছে৷ নিজস্ব স্থায়ী ভৱন নিৰ্মাণে বিদ্যালয়খনক এক উপযুক্ত আৰু আৰামদায়ক শৈক্ষিক পৰিৱেশ প্ৰদান কৰিব৷ লগতে চৰকাৰী চাকৰিয়াল, প্ৰাক্তন সেনা বিষয়াৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সন্তান আৰু দিল্লী কেণ্ট আৰু ইয়াৰ নিকটৱৰ্তী শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ স্কুলীয়া শিক্ষাৰ বাবে সকলো প্ৰয়োজনীয় সা-সুবিধা স্থায়ী ভৱনত উপলব্ধ হ’ব৷