Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with young innovators and start-up entrepreneurs tomorrow.
05 JUN 2018 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will take part in an interaction with young innovators and start up entrepreneurs tomorrow.
PM said, "Tomorrow at 9:30 AM, I will take part in an exciting interaction with youngsters from the world of start-ups & innovation. The interaction offers a wonderful opportunity to hear directly from pioneering young innovators who have excelled as start-up entrepreneurs.
India has emerged a hub for start-ups and innovation. Indian youngsters have distinguished themselves due to their futuristic and out-of-the-box thinking. During tomorrow’s interaction youngsters from leading incubation centres and tinkering labs will be taking part as well.
I would particularly urge my young friends to join tomorrow’s interaction. It is a wonderful way to learn, grow & get inspired. You can join the interaction via the ‘Narendra Modi Mobile App’ or @DDNewsLive. If you have any idea or suggestion, do share it on social media. "

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
যুৱ উদ্ভাৱক আৰু ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ উদ্যোগীৰ সৈতে কাইলৈ মতবিনিময় কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে
05 JUN 2018 5:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কাইলৈ যুৱ উদ্ভাৱক আৰু ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ উদ্যোগীৰ সৈতে মতবিনিময় কৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৈছে—‘কাইলৈ পুৱা ৯.৩০ বজাত মই দেশৰ যুৱ উদ্ভাৱক আৰু ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ উদ্যোগীৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময়ত ভাগ ল’ম৷ এই মত-বিনিময়ৰ জৰিয়তে মই যুৱ উদ্ভাৱক আৰু ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ উদ্যোগীসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে বাৰ্তালাপৰ এক সুৱৰ্ণ সুযোগ লাভ কৰিম৷
ভাৰতবৰ্ষ এতিয়া ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ আৰু নতুন আৱিষ্কাৰৰ কেন্দ্ৰস্থল হৈ পৰিছে৷ ভাৰতীয় যুৱ প্ৰজন্মই আধুনিক আৰু অভিনৱ চিন্তাৰে স্বাৱলম্বী হৈ উঠিছে৷ কাইলৈৰ মত-বিনিময়ত বহুতো আগশাৰীৰ উদ্ভাৱন কেন্দ্ৰ আৰু মেৰামতি লেব’ৰটৰীৰ উদীয়মান উদ্ভাৱকে অংশ ল’ব৷
মই বিশেষকৈ দেশৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মক কাইলৈৰ মত-বিনিময়ত অংশ ল’বলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছো৷ এয়া শিকা, নিজকে বিকশিত কৰা আৰু অনুপ্ৰেৰণা লাভৰ এক অভিনৱ পন্থা৷ আপোনালোকে ‘নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী মোবাইল এপ’ অথবা ‘@ডিডিনিউজলাইভ’ৰ মাধ্যমেৰে ইয়াক উপভোগ কৰিব পাৰিব, দিহা-পৰামৰ্শ দিব পাৰিব আৰু ছ’চিয়েল মিডিয়াত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিব পাৰিব৷"