Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with young innovators and start-up entrepreneurs tomorrow.
05 JUN 2018 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will take part in an interaction with young innovators and start up entrepreneurs tomorrow.
PM said, "Tomorrow at 9:30 AM, I will take part in an exciting interaction with youngsters from the world of start-ups & innovation. The interaction offers a wonderful opportunity to hear directly from pioneering young innovators who have excelled as start-up entrepreneurs.
India has emerged a hub for start-ups and innovation. Indian youngsters have distinguished themselves due to their futuristic and out-of-the-box thinking. During tomorrow’s interaction youngsters from leading incubation centres and tinkering labs will be taking part as well.
I would particularly urge my young friends to join tomorrow’s interaction. It is a wonderful way to learn, grow & get inspired. You can join the interaction via the ‘Narendra Modi Mobile App’ or @DDNewsLive. If you have any idea or suggestion, do share it on social media. "

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ನಾಳೆ ಯುವ ಆವಿಷ್ಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ನವೋದ್ಯಮಿಗಳ ಜೊತೆ ಸಂವಾದದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗಿಯಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
05 JUN 2018 5:35PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು ನಾಳೆ ಯುವ ಆವಿಷ್ಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ನವೋದ್ಯಮಿಗಳ ಜೊತೆ ಸಂವಾದದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗಿಯಾಗಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಅವರು 'ನಾಳೆ ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 9.30ಕ್ಕೆ ನಾನು ಆವಿಷ್ಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ನವೋದ್ಯಮ ಜಗತ್ತಿನ ಯುವ ಜನರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗಿಯಾಗಲು ಉತ್ಸುಕನಾಗಿದ್ದೇನೆ, ನವೋದ್ಯಮಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ಥಾಪಿಸಿ ಶ್ರೇಷ್ಠತೆ ಸಾಬೀತುಪಡಿಸಿದ ಯುವ ಆವಿಷ್ಕಾರಿಗಳ ಅನಿಸಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ನೇರವಾಗಿ ಆಲಿಸುವ ಉತ್ತಮ ಅವಕಾಶವನ್ನು ಈ ಸಂವಾದ ಒದಗಿಸಿಕೊಡಲಿದೆ' ಎಂದು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಭಾರತ ನವೋದ್ಯಮ ಮತ್ತು ಅನ್ವೇಷಣಾ ತಾಣವಾಗಿ ರೂಪುಗೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಭಾರತದ ಯುವಜನತೆ ಚೌಕಟ್ಟಿನಿಂದಾಚೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೂರದೃಷ್ಟಿಯ ಚಿಂತನಾ ಲಹರಿಯಿಂದ ಬೇರೆಯವರಿಗಿಂತ ಭಿನ್ನವಾಗಿ ಗುರುತಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ನಾಳಿನ ಸಂವಾದದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಪೋಷಣಾ ಕೇಂದ್ರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಚಿಂತನಾ ಪ್ರಯೋಗಾಲಯ(ಟಿಂಕರಿಂಗ್ ಲ್ಯಾಬ್)ದ ಯುವಜನತೆ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ನಾನು ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ನಮ್ಮ ಯುವ ಸ್ನೇಹಿತರನ್ನು ನಾಳಿನ ಸಂವಾದದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸುವಂತೆ ಆಗ್ರಹಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ. ಇದು ಕಲಿಯಲು, ಬೆಳವಣಿಗೆ ಸಾಧಿಸಲು ಮತ್ತು ಸ್ಪೂರ್ತಿ ಪಡೆಯಲು ಸುವರ್ಣಾವಕಾಶವಾಗಿದೆ. ನೀವು ‘Narendra Modi Mobile App’ ಅಥವಾ @DDNewsLive. ಮೂಲಕ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಬಹುದು. ನಿಮ್ಮ ಯಾವುದೇ ಸಲಹೆಗಳು ಅಥವಾ ಅಭಿಪ್ರಾಯಗಳಿದ್ದರೆ ಅವುಗಳನ್ನು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳಿ.