Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on the Statehood Day; extends wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh
02 JUN 2018 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted the people of Telangana, on the Statehood Day. The Prime Minister also extended his wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh.
"On their Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of Telangana. May the dreams and aspirations of the people of the state be fulfilled in the years to come.
Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Andhra Pradesh. I pray for the good health and prosperity of the people of the state", the Prime Minister said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
রাজ্যের প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে তেলেঙ্গানার মানুষকে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা ; অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশবাসীকেও শুভকামনা প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
04 JUN 2018 4:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ জুন, ২০১৮
তেলেঙ্গানা রাজ্য প্রতিষ্ঠা দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশবাসীদেরও প্রধানমন্ত্রী শুভকামনা জানিয়েছেন।
এক বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, তেলেঙ্গানার মানুষকে শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। আগামী বছরগুলিতে রাজ্যের মানুষের স্বপ্ন ও প্রত্যাশা পূরণ হোক।
অন্ধ্রপ্রদেশের জনগণকেও প্রধানমন্ত্রী শুভকামনা জানিয়েছেন। তিনি সমস্ত রাজ্যবাসীর সুস্বাস্হ্য ও সমৃদ্ধি কামনা করেছেন।