Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on the Statehood Day; extends wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh
02 JUN 2018 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted the people of Telangana, on the Statehood Day. The Prime Minister also extended his wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh.
"On their Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of Telangana. May the dreams and aspirations of the people of the state be fulfilled in the years to come.
Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Andhra Pradesh. I pray for the good health and prosperity of the people of the state", the Prime Minister said.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
तेलंगणाच्या जनतेला राज्य स्थापनादिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधानांकडून शुभेच्छा
आंध्र प्रदेशच्या जनतेलाही शुभेच्छा
02 JUN 2018 1:33PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 2 जून 2018
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी तेलंगणाच्या जनतेला राज्य स्थापना दिनाच्या शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत. पंतप्रधानांनी आंध्र प्रदेशच्या जनतेलाही शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
पंतप्रधान म्हणाले, राज्य स्थापनादिनानिमित्त तेलंगणच्या जनतेला माझ्या शुभेच्छा. आगामी काळात राज्यातील जनतेची स्वप्ने आणि आकांक्षा पूर्ण होवोत.
आंध्र प्रदेशच्या माझ्या बंधू आणि भगिनींना शुभेच्छा. राज्यातील जनतेच्या उत्तम आरोग्य आणि समृद्धीसाठी मी प्रार्थना करतो.