Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on the Statehood Day; extends wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh
02 JUN 2018 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted the people of Telangana, on the Statehood Day. The Prime Minister also extended his wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh.
"On their Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of Telangana. May the dreams and aspirations of the people of the state be fulfilled in the years to come.
Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Andhra Pradesh. I pray for the good health and prosperity of the people of the state", the Prime Minister said.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
தெலங்கானா மாநில தினம் – பிரதமர் வாழ்த்து, ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச மக்களுக்கும் வாழ்த்து
02 JUN 2018 10:03AM by PIB Chennai
தெலங்கானா மாநில தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தெலங்கானா மக்களுக்கு வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்துள்ளார். ஆந்திரப்பிரதேச மக்களுக்கும் பிரதமர் தனது வாழ்த்துகளை தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டுள்ளார்.
“தெலங்கானா மாநில தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு தெலங்கானா மக்களுக்கு எனது வாழ்த்துகள். இம்மாநில மக்களின் கனவுகளும், எண்ணங்களும் வரும் ஆண்டுகளில் நிறைவேறட்டும்.
ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச சகோதர-சகோதரிகளுக்கு எனது வாழ்த்துகள். இம்மாநில மக்களின் சிறந்த ஆரோக்கியத்திற்காகவும், செழிப்பிற்காகவும் நான் பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன்” என்று பிரதமர் தனது வாழ்த்து செய்தியில் கூறியுள்ளார்.