Prime Minister's Office
PM greets people of Telangana on the Statehood Day; extends wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh
02 JUN 2018 10:03AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has greeted the people of Telangana, on the Statehood Day. The Prime Minister also extended his wishes to the people of Andhra Pradesh.
"On their Statehood Day, my best wishes to the people of Telangana. May the dreams and aspirations of the people of the state be fulfilled in the years to come.
Greetings to my sisters and brothers of Andhra Pradesh. I pray for the good health and prosperity of the people of the state", the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তেলেংগানাৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱসত ৰাজ্যবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ; অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশবাসীকো শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
02 JUN 2018 10:03AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তেলেংগানাৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে ৰাজ্যবাসীক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ এই উপলক্ষে অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশবাসীকো শুভেচ্ছা জনায়।
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “প্ৰতিষ্ঠা দিৱস উপলক্ষে তেলেংগানাবাসীক মোৰ আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। অনাগত বছৰবোৰত ৰাজ্যখনৰ লোকসকলৰ সপোন আৰু আশা-আকাংক্ষা পুৰণ হওঁক তাকে কামনা কৰিলো।
অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশৰ ভাই-ভনীসকলো মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনাইছো। ৰাজ্যখনত বসবাস কৰা সকলোৰে সু-স্বাস্থ্য আৰু সমৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে মই ভগৱানৰ ওচৰত প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছো।”