پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کی وزارت
سعودی وزیر تیل نے پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے وزیرسے ٹیلی فون پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
18 MAY 2018 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،18 مئی؍سعودی عرب کے توانائی ، صنعت اور معدنی وسائل کے وزیر عالی جناب خالد الفلیح نے بھارت کے پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کے وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان سے دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان جاری مشترکہ تعاون خصوصاً حالیہ تیل کی صورت کے بارے میں تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔جناب الفلیح نے جناب پردھان کوپیداوار کرنے والے اوپیک میں شامل اور اوپیک کے باہر کے ساتھی ممبران کے ساتھ صلاح و مشورے سے واقف کرایا جس میں روس کے توانائی کے وزیر الیکساندر نوواک اور یو اے ای کے وزیر توانائی جناب سہیل المزروئی شامل ہیں جو کہ اوپیک کانفرنس کے صدر بھی ہیں ۔
جناب پردھان نے تیل کی بڑھتی ہوئی قیمتوں اور صارفین و ہندوستانی اقتصادیات پر اس کے منفی اثرات کے بارے میں تشویش کا اظہار کیا ۔ جناب پردھان نے مناسب اور مستحکم قیمتوں کے بارے میں اپنی خواہش کا اظہار کیا ۔ وزیر الفلیح نے یقین دہانی کرائی کہ عالمی اقتصادی ترقی کی حمایت کرنا سلطنت کے اہم نشانوں میں سے ایک ہے ۔ انہوں نے دیگر پیداوار کنندگان کے ساتھ ساتھ اپنی اس عہد بستگی کا اعادہ کیاکہ واجب قیمتوں پر مستحکم دستیابی بنی رہے گی ۔
u. 2635

Ministry of Petroleum & Natural Gas
Saudi Oil Minister telephonic discussion with Minister of Petroleum & Natural Gas
18 MAY 2018 12:18PM by PIB Delhi
Saudi Arabia’s Minister of Energy, Industry and Mineral Resources H.E. Khalid Al-Falih called Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas of India to discuss continued joint cooperation between the two countries and in particular the current oil market situation. Al-Falih updated Minister Pradhan on his ongoing consultations with colleagues from major producing countries both inside and outside of OPEC, including Alexander Novak, Minister of Energy, Russia and Suhail Al Mazroui, Minister of Energy of the UAE who is also the President of the OPEC Conference.
Minister Pradhan expressed his concern about rising prices and its negative impact on consumers and the Indian economy. Minister Pradhan emphasised his desire for stable and moderate prices. Minister Al-Falih assured Minister Pradhan that supporting global economic growth is one of the Kingdom’s key goals. He reiterated his commitment towards stable supplies and that the Kingdom together with other producers will ensure availability of adequate supplies to offset any potential shortfalls and ensure that prices remain reasonable.