Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Madhya Pradesh, launch Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan, on Panchayati Raj Day tomorrow
23 APR 2018 5:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Mandla in Madhya Pradesh tomorrow, 24th April on the National Panchayati Raj Day. He will launch the Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan, at a public meeting, and address Panchayati Raj representatives across the country, from Mandla.
The Prime Minister will unveil a Road Map for overall development of tribals during the next five years, on this occasion. He will unveil a plaque to mark the laying of foundation stone of an LPG bottling plant of Indian Oil Corporation at Maneri, Mandla District. He will also launch a Local Government Directory.
In keeping up with the Government’s commitment towards clean, healthy, and electrified India, the Prime Minister would felicitate the Sarpanches of the villages which have achieved 100 percent smokeless kitchens, 100 percent vaccination under Mission Indradhanush, and 100 percent electrification under Saubhagya Scheme.
The winners of Rashtriya e-Panchayat Puraskar, and Gram Panchayat Vikas Puraskar Yojana under Sarvasreshtha Panchayat Puraskar Yojana will be felicitated on this occasion.
Later, the Prime Minister will interact with the District Collectors of the Aspirational Districts from Madhya Pradesh.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
মধ্য প্ৰদেশ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে, পঞ্চায়তী ৰাজ দিৱসত কাইলৈ মুকলি কৰিব ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গ্ৰাম স্বৰাজ অভিযান
23 APR 2018 5:24PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পঞ্চায়তী ৰাজ দিৱসত কাইলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ মান্দলা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব৷ তেওঁ এখন ৰাজহুৱা সভাত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় গ্ৰাম স্বৰাজ অভিযান মুকলি কৰিব আৰু দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পঞ্চায়তী ৰাজ প্ৰতিনিধিসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব৷
এই অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পৰবৰ্তী পাঁচ বছৰৰ বাবে জনজাতীয় লোকসকলৰ সামগ্ৰিক উন্নয়নৰ এক ৰোড মেপ মুকলি কৰিব৷ তেওঁ মান্দলা জিলাৰ মানেৰিত ইণ্ডিয়ান অইল কৰ্প’ৰেচনৰ এটি এলপিজি বটলিং প্ৰকল্পৰ অধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিব৷
স্বচ্ছ, স্বাস্থ্যৱান আৰু বৈদ্যুতিকৃত ভাৰতবৰ্ষ গঢ়াৰ সংকল্পৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১০০ শতাংশ ধোৱাবিহীন ৰান্ধনীঘৰ, মিছন ইন্দ্ৰধনুষৰ অধীনত ১০০ শতাংশ টিকাকৰণ আৰু সৌভাগ্য আঁচনিৰ অধীনত ১০০শতাংশ বৈদ্যুতিকৰণ হোৱা গাঁওৰ মূৰব্বীসকলক সম্বৰ্ধনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিব৷
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ই-পঞ্চায়ত পুৰস্কাৰ আৰু সৰ্বশ্ৰেষ্ঠ পঞ্চায়ত পুৰস্কাৰ যোজনাৰ অধীনত গ্ৰাম পঞ্চায়ত বিকাশ পুৰস্কাৰসমূহ তেওঁ অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰদান কৰিব৷
ইয়াৰ পাছতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মধ্য প্ৰদেশৰ আকাংক্ষিত জিলাসমূহৰ ডিষ্ট্ৰিক্ট কালেক্টৰৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হ’ব৷