कॉरपोरेट कार्य मंत्रालय
कंपनी (पंजीकृत मूल्‍यांकक एवं मूल्‍यांकन) नियम, 2017 के तहत भारतीय दिवाला एवं दिवालियापन बोर्ड (आईबीबीआई) में पंजीकृत मूल्‍यांकक के रूप में पंजीकरण के लिए अपनाई जाने वाली प्रक्रिया जारी की गई
05 APR 2018 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दिवाला एवं दिवालियापन बोर्ड (आईबीबीआई) में एक मूल्‍यांकक (वैल्‍यूअर) के रूप में पंजीकरण की प्रक्रिया से पात्र एवं इच्‍छुक व्‍यक्तियों और निकायों को अवगत कराने के उद्देश्‍य से आईबीबीआई ने आज इससे जुड़ी आवश्‍यक प्रक्रिया जारी कर दी।
आईबीबीआई में पंजीकृत वैल्‍यूअर के रूप में पंजीकरण की प्रक्रिया कुछ इस तरह से है:
ए. व्‍यक्तियों के लिए
कदम 1: सबसे पहले स्‍वयं को इस बात के लिए आश्‍वस्‍त करें कि आप नियम 3 में निर्दिष्‍ट पात्रता संबंधी आवश्‍यकताओं और नियम 4 में निर्दिष्‍ट योग्‍यता एवं अनुभव संबंधी आवश्‍यकताओं को पूरा करते हैं।
कदम 2: इसके बाद किसी ऐसे आरवीओ के एक मूल्‍यांकक सदस्‍य के रूप में नामांकन के लिए प्रयास करें जिसे आईबीबीआई से मान्‍यता प्राप्‍त हो।
कदम 3: किसी आरवीओ के एक सदस्‍य के रूप में आईबीबीआई से मान्‍यता प्राप्‍त शैक्षणिक पाठ्यक्रम को पूरा करें।
कदम 4: आईबीबीआई द्वारा आयोजित प्रासंगिक ‘एसेट क्‍लास’ की कम्‍प्‍यूटर आधारित मूल्‍यांकन परीक्षा के लिए पंजीकरण कराने के साथ-साथ उसमें उत्तीर्ण भी हों। मूल्‍यांकन परीक्षा का विवरण आईबीबीआई की वेबसाइट (www.ibbi.gov.in) पर उपलब्‍ध है।
कदम 5: मूल्‍यांकन परीक्षा उत्तीर्ण करने के तीन वर्षों के भीतर नियमों के साथ संलग्न किए गए ‘फॉर्म ए’ को ठीक से भरें और भारतीय दिवाला एवं दिवालियापन बोर्ड के नाम से 5900 रुपये (5,000 रुपये बतौर शुल्‍क एवं 18 प्रतिशत जीएसटी) का भुगतान सुनिश्चित करें तथा इनके साथ ही संबंधित दस्‍तावेज अपने आरवीओ के समक्ष प्रस्‍तुत करें। आवश्‍यकता पड़ने पर जीएसटी नंबर का उल्‍लेख करें। फॉर्म ए को जमा करें, संबंधित दस्‍तावेजों को अपलोड करें और भुगतान ऑनलाइन करें। इसके लिए कृपया आईबीबीआई की वेबसाइट www.ibbi.gov.in पर जाएं।
कदम 6: इसके बाद आरवीओ ‘फॉर्म ए’ तथा अन्‍य आवश्‍यकताओं का सत्‍यापन करेगा और फिर इसके बाद आईबीबीआई में एक मूल्‍यांकक के रूप में पंजीकरण संबंधी उसकी सिफारिश के साथ फॉर्म ए को प्रस्‍तुत करें। आरवीओ इस फॉर्म को ऑनलाइन जमा करेगा।
कदम 7: आरवीओ की सिफारिश, संबंधित शुल्‍क एवं अन्‍य दस्‍तावेजों के साथ ‘फॉर्म ए’ प्राप्‍त होने पर आईबीबीआई संबंधित नियमों के अनुसार पंजीकरण के लिए इस आवेदन को प्रोसेस करेगा।
बी. निकायों (पार्टनरशिप फर्म, एलएलपी और कंपनियां) के लिए
कदम 1: सबसे पहले स्‍वयं को इस बात के लिए आश्‍वस्‍त करें कि आप नियम 3 में निर्दिष्‍ट पात्रता संबंधी आवश्‍यकताओं और नियम 4 में निर्दिष्‍ट योग्‍यता एवं अनुभव संबंधी आवश्‍यकताओं को पूरा करते हैं।
कदम 2: नियमों के साथ संलग्‍न किए गए ‘फॉर्म बी’ को ठीक से भरें और भारतीय दिवाला एवं दिवालियापन बोर्ड के नाम से 11,800 रुपये (10,000 रुपये बतौर शुल्‍क एवं 18 प्रतिशत जीएसटी) का भुगतान सुनिश्चित करें तथा इनके साथ ही संबंधित दस्‍तावेज अपने आरवीओ के समक्ष प्रस्‍तुत करें। आवश्‍यकता पड़ने पर जीएसटी नंबर का उल्‍लेख करें। फॉर्म बी को जमा करें, संबंधित दस्‍तावेजों को अपलोड करें और भुगतान ऑनलाइन करें। इसके लिए कृपया आईबीबीआई की वेबसाइट www.ibbi.gov.in पर जाएं।
कदम 3: इसके बाद आरवीओ ‘फॉर्म बी’ तथा अन्‍य आवश्‍यकताओं का सत्‍यापन करेगा और फिर इसके बाद आईबीबीआई में एक मूल्‍यांकक के रूप में पंजीकरण संबंधी उसकी सिफारिश के साथ फॉर्म बी को प्रस्‍तुत करें। आरवीओ इस फॉर्म को ऑनलाइन जमा करेगा।
कदम 4: आरवीओ की सिफारिश, संबंधित शुल्‍क एवं अन्‍य दस्‍तावेजों के साथ ‘फॉर्म बी’ प्राप्‍त होने पर आईबीबीआई संबंधित नियमों के अनुसार पंजीकरण के लिए इस आवेदन को प्रोसेस करेगा।

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Process to be followed for registration as Registered Valuer with Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board (IBBI) of India under the Companies (Registered Valuers and Valuation) Rules, 2017
05 APR 2018 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
With an objective to familiarise the eligible and desirous individuals and entities with the process of registration as a valuer with the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board (IBBI) , the IBBI today released the process required.
The process of registration as registered valuer with the IBBI is as under:
1. For Individuals
Step 1: Satisfy yourself that you meet the eligibility requirements prescribed in rule 3 and qualification and experience prescribed in rule 4 of the Rules.
Step 2: Thereafter, seek enrolment as a valuer member of a RVO recognized by the IBBI.
Step 3: As a member of a RVO, complete the educational course recognised by the IBBI.
Step 4: Register and pass the computer based Valuation Examination of the relevant Asset Class conducted by the IBBI. Details of the Valuation Examination are available at IBBI website (www.ibbi.gov.in).
Step 5Within three years of passing the valuation examination, submit Form A appended to the Rules, duly filled in along with a payment of Rs.5900 (Fee of Rs.5000 + 18% GST) in favour of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India and supporting documents, to your RVO. Quote GST number, if required by you. The Form A is to be submitted, documents to be uploaded and payment is to be made online. Please visit the IBBI web site www.ibbi.gov.in for this purpose.
Step 6: Thereafter, RVO shall verify Form A and other requirements and then submit the Form A along with its recommendation for registration as a valuer to the IBBI. The Form is to be submitted by the RVO online.
Step 7: On receipt of Form A along with recommendation of the RVO, the fee and other documents, the IBBI shall process the application for registration in accordance with the Rules.
1. For Entities (Partnership Firms, LLP and Companies)
Step 1: Satisfy yourself that you meet the eligibility requirements prescribed in rule 3 and qualification and experience prescribed in rule 4 of the Rules.
Step 2: Submit Form B appended to the Rules, duly filled in along with a payment of Rs.11,800 (Fee of Rs.10,000 + 18% GST) in favour of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India and supporting documents, to your RVO. Quote GST number, if required by you. The Form B is to be submitted, documents to be uploaded and payment is to be made online. Please visit the IBBI web site www.ibbi.gov.in for this purpose.
Step 3: Thereafter, RVO shall verify Form B and other requirements and then submit the Form B along with its recommendation for registration as a valuer to the IBBI. The Form is to be submitted by the RVO online.
Step 4: On receipt of Form B along with recommendation of the RVO, the fee and other documents, the IBBI shall process the application for registration in accordance with the Rules.
BACKGROUND
Earlier, The Central Government had notified the commencement of section 247 (relating to valuers) of the Companies Act, 2013 with effect from 18th October, 2017. It also notified the Companies (Registered Valuers and Valuation) Rules, 2017 (hereafter, Rules) on the same day.
Vide notification dated 23rd October, 2017, the Central Government issued the Companies (Removal of Difficulties) Second Order, 2017 to provide that valuations required under the Companies Act, 2013 shall be undertaken by a person who, having the necessary qualifications and experience, and being a valuer member of a recognised valuer organisation (RVO), is registered as a valuer with the Authority. Vide another notification on the same date, the Central Government delegated its powers and functions under section 247 of the Companies Act, 2013 to the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) and specified the IBBI as the Authority under the Rules.
Subject to meeting other requirements, an individual is eligible to be a registered valuer, if he (i) is a fit and proper person, (ii) has the necessary qualification and experience, (iii) is a valuer member of a RVO, (iv) has completed a recognised educational course as member of a RVO, and (v) has passed the valuation examination conducted by the IBBI, and (vi) is recommended by the RVO for registration as a valuer. A partnership entity or a company is also eligible for registration subject to meeting the requirements.