کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارتت
کمپنیوں کے انداج شدہ تخمینہ کاروں اور قیمت کا اندازہ لگانے سے متعلق قانون 2017 کے تحت
بھارت کے، نادہندگی اور دیوالیہ پن سے متعلق بورڈ کے ،آئی بی بی آئی میں اندارج شدہ تخمینہ کار کی حیثیت سے ، اندارج کرانے کے لئے اپنایا جانے والا طریقِ کار
05 APR 2018 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی 5 اپریل ۔اہل اور خواہشمند افرا د اور کمپنیوں کو نادہندگی اور دیوالیہ پن سے متعلق بورڈ (آئی بی بی آئی ) میں ایک تخمینہ کار کی حیثیت سے رجسٹریشن کرانے کے عمل سے واقف کرانے کے لئے درکار طریق کار جاری کیا گیا ہے ۔
آئی بی بی آئی میں ایک رجسٹر تخمینہ کا ر کے طور پر رجسٹریشن کرانے کا طریق کار مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
اے افراد کے لئے
مرحلہ 1۔ خود کو مطمئن کرلیں کہ آپ ضابطہ تین میں دی گئی ،اہلیت سے متعلق ضروریات کو پورا کرتے ہیں اور ضابطوں کے تحت ضابطہ نمبر چار میں بتائی گئی قابلیت وتجربے کے حامل ہیں ۔
مرحلہ 2۔ اس کے بعد آئی بی بی آئی کے کسی تسلیم شدہ آر وی او کے ایک تخمینہ کار رکن کے طور پر رجسٹریشن کرائیے ۔
مرحلہ 3۔ کسی آر وی او کے رکن کے طور پر آئی بی بی آئی کے تسلیم شدہ تعلیمی نصاب کو مکمل کیجئے ۔
مرحلہ 4۔ آئی بی بی آئی کی طرف سے چلائے جانے والے متعلقہ اثاثے کی جماعت کے تخمینہ کاری کے امتحان پر مبنی کمپیوٹر کے تعلیمی نصاب میں اندراج کرائیے اور اسے پاس کیجئے ۔اس امتحان کی جانکاری آئی بی بی آئی کی ویب سائٹ : (www.ibbi.gov.in) پر دستیاب ہے۔
مرحلہ 5۔ تخمینہ کاری سے متعلق اس امتحان کو پاس کرنے کے تین سال کے اندر اندر ضابطوں میں دئے گئے فارم اے کو داخل کیجئے ، جسے بھارت کے نادہندگی اور دیوالیہ پن سے متعلق بورڈ کے نام میں 5900 روپے کی رقم کے ساتھ (5000 روپےفیس اور 18 فیصد جی ایس ٹی ) کے ساتھ اپنے آر وی او میں جمع کردیجئے ۔ اس فارم کے ساتھ ضروری دستاویزات بھی منسلک ہونی چاہئیں ۔ اگر ضروری ہوتو جی ایس ٹی نمبر بھی لکھئے ۔ فارم اے آن لائن داخل کیا جائے گا ۔اس میں دستاویزات اپ لوڈ کئے جائیں گے اور رقم کی ادائیگی بھی آن لائن ہی جائے گی۔ اس مقصد کے لئے براہ کرم آئی بی بی آئی کی ویب سائٹ : (www.ibbi.gov.in) (www دیکھئے۔
مرحلہ 6۔ اس کے بعد آر وی اوفارم اے اوردیگر دستاویزات کی تصدیق کرے گا اور وہ آئی بی بی آئی میں ایک تخمینہ کار کی حیثیت سے آپ کے رجسٹریشن کے لئے اپنی سفارشات کے ساتھ فارم اے داخل کردے گا۔یہ فارم آروی او کے ذریعہ آن لائن داخل کیا جائے گا۔
مرحلہ 7۔ آر وی او کی سفارشات ،فیس اور دیگر دستاویزات کے ساتھ فارم اے موصول ہونے پر آئی بی بی آئی ضابطوں کے مطابق اس درخواست پر رجسٹریشن کا عمل شروع کردے گا
بی ۔ کمپنیوں (شراکتداری سے متعلق کمپنیوں ، ایل ایل پی اور کمپنیوں ) کی رجسٹریشن کا عمل ۔
مرحلہ 1۔ خود کو مطمئن کرلیں کہ آپ ضابطہ تین میں دی گئی ،اہلیت سے متعلق ضروریات کو پورا کرتے ہیں اور ضابطوں کے تحت ضابطہ نمبر چار میں بتائی گئی قابلیت وتجربے کے حامل ہیں ۔
مرحلہ 2۔ ضابطوں میں دئے گئے فارم بی کو داخل کیجئے ، جسے بھارت کے نادہندگی اور دیوالیہ پن سے متعلق بورڈ کے نام میں 11800 روپے کی رقم کے ساتھ (10000 روپےفیس اور 18 فیصد جی ایس ٹی ) کے ساتھ اپنے آر وی او میں جمع کردیجئے اس فارم کے ساتھ ضروری دستاویزات بھی منسلک ہونی چاہئیں ۔ اگر ضروری ہوتو جی ایس ٹی نمبر بھی لکھئے ۔ فارم اے آن لائن داخل کیا جائے گا ۔اس میں دستاویزات اپ لوڈ کئے جائیں گے اور رقم کی ادائیگی بھی آن لائن ہی جائے گی۔ اس مقصد کے لئے براہ کرم آئی بی بی آئی کی ویب سائٹ : (www.ibbi.gov.in) (www دیکھئے۔
مرحلہ 3۔ اس کے بعد آر وی اوفارم بی اوردیگر دستاویزات کی تصدیق کرے گا اور وہ آئی بی بی آئی میں ایک تخمینہ کار کی حیثیت سے آپ کے رجسٹریشن کے لئے اپنی سفارشات کے ساتھ فارم اے داخل کردے گا۔یہ فارم آروی او کے ذریعہ آن لائن داخل کیا جائے گا۔
مرحلہ 4۔ ٓر وی او کی سفارشات ،فیس اور دیگر دستاویزات کے ساتھ فارم بی موصول ہونے پر آئی بی بی آئی ضابطوں کے مطابق اس درخواست پر رجسٹریشن کا عمل شروع کردے گا۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔ ا س ۔رم
U-1933

Ministry of Corporate Affairs
Process to be followed for registration as Registered Valuer with Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board (IBBI) of India under the Companies (Registered Valuers and Valuation) Rules, 2017
05 APR 2018 10:29AM by PIB Delhi
With an objective to familiarise the eligible and desirous individuals and entities with the process of registration as a valuer with the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board (IBBI) , the IBBI today released the process required.
The process of registration as registered valuer with the IBBI is as under:
1. For Individuals
Step 1: Satisfy yourself that you meet the eligibility requirements prescribed in rule 3 and qualification and experience prescribed in rule 4 of the Rules.
Step 2: Thereafter, seek enrolment as a valuer member of a RVO recognized by the IBBI.
Step 3: As a member of a RVO, complete the educational course recognised by the IBBI.
Step 4: Register and pass the computer based Valuation Examination of the relevant Asset Class conducted by the IBBI. Details of the Valuation Examination are available at IBBI website (www.ibbi.gov.in).
Step 5Within three years of passing the valuation examination, submit Form A appended to the Rules, duly filled in along with a payment of Rs.5900 (Fee of Rs.5000 + 18% GST) in favour of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India and supporting documents, to your RVO. Quote GST number, if required by you. The Form A is to be submitted, documents to be uploaded and payment is to be made online. Please visit the IBBI web site www.ibbi.gov.in for this purpose.
Step 6: Thereafter, RVO shall verify Form A and other requirements and then submit the Form A along with its recommendation for registration as a valuer to the IBBI. The Form is to be submitted by the RVO online.
Step 7: On receipt of Form A along with recommendation of the RVO, the fee and other documents, the IBBI shall process the application for registration in accordance with the Rules.
1. For Entities (Partnership Firms, LLP and Companies)
Step 1: Satisfy yourself that you meet the eligibility requirements prescribed in rule 3 and qualification and experience prescribed in rule 4 of the Rules.
Step 2: Submit Form B appended to the Rules, duly filled in along with a payment of Rs.11,800 (Fee of Rs.10,000 + 18% GST) in favour of the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India and supporting documents, to your RVO. Quote GST number, if required by you. The Form B is to be submitted, documents to be uploaded and payment is to be made online. Please visit the IBBI web site www.ibbi.gov.in for this purpose.
Step 3: Thereafter, RVO shall verify Form B and other requirements and then submit the Form B along with its recommendation for registration as a valuer to the IBBI. The Form is to be submitted by the RVO online.
Step 4: On receipt of Form B along with recommendation of the RVO, the fee and other documents, the IBBI shall process the application for registration in accordance with the Rules.
BACKGROUND
Earlier, The Central Government had notified the commencement of section 247 (relating to valuers) of the Companies Act, 2013 with effect from 18th October, 2017. It also notified the Companies (Registered Valuers and Valuation) Rules, 2017 (hereafter, Rules) on the same day.
Vide notification dated 23rd October, 2017, the Central Government issued the Companies (Removal of Difficulties) Second Order, 2017 to provide that valuations required under the Companies Act, 2013 shall be undertaken by a person who, having the necessary qualifications and experience, and being a valuer member of a recognised valuer organisation (RVO), is registered as a valuer with the Authority. Vide another notification on the same date, the Central Government delegated its powers and functions under section 247 of the Companies Act, 2013 to the Insolvency and Bankruptcy Board of India (IBBI) and specified the IBBI as the Authority under the Rules.
Subject to meeting other requirements, an individual is eligible to be a registered valuer, if he (i) is a fit and proper person, (ii) has the necessary qualification and experience, (iii) is a valuer member of a RVO, (iv) has completed a recognised educational course as member of a RVO, and (v) has passed the valuation examination conducted by the IBBI, and (vi) is recommended by the RVO for registration as a valuer. A partnership entity or a company is also eligible for registration subject to meeting the requirements.