Ministry of Women and Child Development
Forged Letter heads of Honourable Minister of Women and Child Development
27 MAR 2018 2:27PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi, Union Minister for Women and Child Development, has taken serious cognizance of news reports stating that forged letter pads of the Hon'ble Minister were seized from two animal smugglers in Bareilly, on Monday.
The accused were caught by local police for illegally transporting animals. Fake letter pads and seals of other senior officers were also recovered from them.
Smt. Gandhi has clarified that no such letters have ever been issued to individuals or institutions. "I have always advocated animal welfare, and have never used my letter head for authorising any entity or individual to illegally transport animals. I have been informed by the Bareilly Police that the two miscreants have been taken into custody. I have requested for stern action to be initiated against them for this illegal act," said the Hon'ble Minister.

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சர் பெயரில் போலியான லெட்டர் ஹெட்கள்
27 MAR 2018 2:27PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திருமதி மேனகா காந்தி பெயரில் போலியான லெட்டர் ஹெட்கள் உத்தரப் பிரதேச மாநிலம் பரேலியில் இரண்டு கால்நடை கடத்தல்காரர்களிடம் இருந்து பறிமுதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கால்நடைகளை சட்டவிரோதமாக கடத்திய அவர்கள் இருவரும் உள்ளூர் காவல்துறையினரால் கைது செய்யப்பட்டனர். அவர்களிடமிருந்து அமைச்சர் மற்றும் உயர் அதிகாரிகளின் போலியான லெட்டர் ஹெட்கள், சீல் போன்றவை பறிமுதல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
தனிநபர்கள் அல்லது அமைப்புகளுக்கு தாம் எந்தக் கடிதமும் அளிக்கவில்லை எனக் கூறியுள்ள திருமதி மேனகா காந்தி, அவர்களின் சட்ட விரோதமான செயல்கள் குறித்து கடும் நடவடிக்கை எடுக்குமாறு கோரிக்கை விடுத்துள்ளார்.