Ministry of Finance
Income Tax Offices to Remain Open on 29th, 30th and 31st March, 2018
27 MAR 2018 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
The last date for filing belated returns for Assessment Years 2016-17 and 2017-18 and revised returns for Assessment Year 2016-17 is 31st March, 2018. The Financial Year 2017-18 closes on 31st March, 2018 which is a Saturday. 29th & 30th March, 2018 are also closed holidays.
Therefore, to facilitate filing of Income Tax Returns and completion of associated work, all Income Tax Offices throughout India shall remain open on 29th, 30th and 31st March, 2018 respectively. The ASK Centers will also be kept open on these days. All efforts will be made to provide assistance to taxpayers and to facilitate filing of returns by them.

وزارت خزانہ
انکم ٹیکس دفاتر 29،30 اور 31مارچ کو کھلے رہیں گے
27 MAR 2018 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئیدہلی۔27؍مارچ۔17-2016 اور 18-2017 کے لیے تاخیر شدہ رٹرن بھرنے کی آخری تاریخ اور 17-2016 کے لئے ری وائزڈ رٹرن بھرنے کی آخری تاریخ 31 مارچ 2018 ہے۔ مالی سال 18-2017 ، 31 مارچ 2018 کو ختم ہورہا ہے جو سنیچر کا دن ہے۔ 29 اور 30 مارچ بھی چھٹی کے دن ہیں ۔
لہٰذا انکم ٹیکس رٹرن بھرنے اور اس سے وابستہ کاموں کی تکمیل کیلئے بھارت میں سبھی انکم ٹیکس دفاتر 29، 30 اور 31 مارچ 2018 کو کھلے رہیں گے۔ ان دنوں میں آسک مراکز بھی کھلے رہیں گے۔ ٹیکس دہندگان کو رٹرن بھرنے میں مدد فراہم کیلئے تمام تر کوششیں کی جائیں گی۔