राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
गार्ड अदला-बदली समारोह इस सप्ताहांत से नए ग्रीष्मकालीन समय पर आयोजित किया जाएगा
12 MAR 2018 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति भवन के प्रांगण में गार्ड अदला-बदली समारोह इस सप्ताहांत (17-18 मार्च) से ग्रीष्मकालीन समय पर आयोजित किया जाएगा। यह समारोह अब शनिवार को 0800-0840 बजे और रविवार को 1730 -1810 बजे आयोजित किया जाएगा। इसी समय का पालन 14 नवंबर2018 तक किया जाएगा।
रस्‍मी गार्ड अदला-बदली समारोह आम जनता के लिए खुला है। कोई भी वैध फोटो आईडी कार्ड अपने पास रखने वाले आगंतुक सीटों की उपलब्धता के मुताबिक इस समारोह को नि:शुल्क देख सकते हैं। राष्ट्रपति भवन के गेट नं. 2 या 37 से प्रवेश करने की अनुमति है।

President's Secretariat
Change of Guard Ceremony to be held at new summer timing from this weekend
12 MAR 2018 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Change of Guard Ceremony on the Forecourt of Rashtrapati Bhavan will move to summer timings from this weekend (March 17-18). This ceremony will now take place at 0800-0840 hrs. on Saturdays and at 1730 -1810 hrs on Sundays. These timings will be adhered to till November 14, 2018.
The Change of Guard Ceremony is open to the public. Visitors having a valid photo ID card may witness the ceremony free of cost subject to availability of seats. Entry is through Gate No. 2 or 37 of Rashtrapati Bhavan.