কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সৰ মাজত প্ৰবাসন আৰু গতিশীলতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
07 MAR 2018 7:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰোহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ বৈঠকত ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সৰ মাজত প্ৰবাসন আৰু গতিশীলতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হয়। চৰকাৰী ভ্ৰমণসূচী লৈ ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ভাৰত আগমণৰ সময়ত এই চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰিত হ’ব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।
এই চুক্তিয়ে ব্যক্তিগত পৰ্যায়ত নাগৰিকৰ মাজত সম্পৰ্ক গঢ়ি তোলাৰ লগতে দুয়োখন দেশৰ ছাত্ৰ, বিদ্যায়তনিক ব্যক্তি, গৱেষক তথা দক্ষ কৰ্মীসকলৰ মাজত গতিশীলতা আনি দিব আৰু অনিয়মীয়া মানৱ সৰবৰাহ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰিব। এই চুক্তিয়ে ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সৰ মাজত ক্ৰমৱৰ্দ্ধমান বহুমূখী সম্পৰ্ক আৰু বিশ্বাসকে প্ৰকট কৰিছে।
প্ৰাৰম্ভিক পৰ্যায়ত এই চুক্তি সাত বছৰৰ বাবে কাৰ্যকৰী হ’ব আৰু আপোনাআপুনি পুনঃনৱীকৰণৰ সুবিধা থাকিব। ই এক যুটীয়া কৰ্মীগোটৰ পৰ্যবেক্ষণত থাকিব।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of an Agreement between India and France to facilitate "Mutual Recognition of Academic Qualifications"
07 MAR 2018 7:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given its approval for signing of an Agreement between India and France to facilitate Mutual Recognition of educationalqualifications and periods of study undertaken by students in duly approved, recognized and/or accredited educational Institutions within the two countries.The Agreement is expected to be signed during the forthcoming State visit of the French President to India.
The signing of the agreement will help in deepening the educational ties between India and France and will go a long way in boosting the educational relationship between the two countries. The agreement will be instrumental in encouraging mobility of students from both the countries by facilitating possibilities for them to continue their studies in the other country and would also promote excellence in higher education through innovative partnerships/collaborations and research activities which will be leading to the improvement of the quality of education in India.