কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সৰ মাজত ‘শৈক্ষিক অৰ্হতাৰ পাৰস্পৰিক স্বীকৃতি’ৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
07 MAR 2018 7:25PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰোহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ বৈঠকত ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সৰ মাজত শৈক্ষিক অৰ্হতাৰ পাৰস্পৰিক স্বীকৃতি তথা দুয়োখন দেশৰ শৈক্ষিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰদ্বাৰা স্বীকৃত পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ সময়সীমাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হয়। চৰকাৰী ভ্ৰমণসূচী লৈ ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ ভাৰত আগমণৰ সময়ত এই চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰিত হব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।
এই চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰিত হলে ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সৰ মাজত শৈক্ষিক ক্ষেত্ৰৰ সহযোগিতা গভীৰতৰ হোৱাৰ লগতে দুয়োখন দেশৰ ছাত্ৰৰ মাজত গতিশীলতা বৃদ্ধি পাব। ইয়াৰ ফলত ছাত্ৰসকলৰ বাবে দুয়োখন দেশত উপলব্ধ সম্ভাৱনীয়তা তথা সুবিধাসমূহ গ্ৰহণ কৰাৰ বাট মুকলি হব আৰু উদ্ভাৱনীমূলক সহযোগিতা আৰু গৱেষণাৰদ্বাৰা উচ্চশিক্ষাৰ প্ৰসাৰ হব যাৰ ফলত ভাৰতৰ শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থাৰ মান উন্নত হব।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of Migration and Mobility Partnership Agreement between India and France
07 MAR 2018 7:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the signing of Migration and Mobility Partnership Agreement between India and France. The Agreement is expected to be signed during the forthcoming State visit of the French President to India.
The Agreement represents a major milestone in enhancing people-to -people contacts, fostering mobility of students, academics, researchers and skilled professionals and strengthening cooperation on issues related to irregular migration and human trafficking between the two sides. The Agreement is a testimony to India's rapidly expanding multi-faceted relationship with France and symbolizes the increasing trust and confidence between the two sides.
The Agreement is initially valid for a period of seven years, incorporates provision for automatic renewal and a monitoring mechanism through a Joint Working Group.