কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু জৰ্দানৰ মাজত আৱকাৰী ক্ষেত্ৰত পাৰস্পৰিক প্ৰশাসনিক সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
28 FEB 2018 6:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰোহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ বৈঠকত ভাৰত আৰু জৰ্দানৰ মাজত আৱকাৰী ক্ষেত্ৰত পাৰস্পৰিক প্ৰশাসনিক সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হয়।
এই চুক্তিয়ে আৱকাৰী ক্ষেত্ৰত কৰা অপৰাধসমূহ নিৰাময়ৰ বাবে প্ৰয়োজনীয় তথ্যপাতি সংগ্ৰহত সহায় কৰিব। এই চুক্তিয়ে বাণিজ্য ক্ষেত্ৰতো সহায় কৰাৰ লগতে দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত সামগ্ৰীৰ সৰবৰাহ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰতো সহায় কৰিব।
পটভূমিঃ
এই চুক্তিয়ে দুয়োখন দেশৰ আৱকাৰী বিষয়াসকলৰ মাজত আইনী প্ৰথাৰে তথ্যপাতি আদান প্ৰদান কৰাত সহায় কৰিব। এই চুক্তিৰ আৰ্হি দুয়োখন দেশৰ আৱকাৰী প্ৰশাসনৰ পৰামৰ্শ অনুসৰি প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছিল।চুক্তিৰ আৰ্হিমতে ভাৰতৰ আৱকাৰী ক্ষেত্ৰৰ বিশেষকৈ সামগ্ৰীৰ আৱকাৰী মূল্য দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত সামগ্ৰীৰ সৰবৰাহ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰকৃত মূল্য, তথ্যপাতি আদান প্ৰদান আদি ক্ষেত্ৰত সহায় কৰিব।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Agreement between India and Jordan on Cooperation and Mutual Administrative Assistance in Customs Matters
28 FEB 2018 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the signing and ratifying an Agreement between India and Jordan on Cooperation and Mutual Administrative Assistance in Customs Matters.
The Agreement will help in the availability of relevant information for the prevention and investigation of Customs offences. The Agreement is also expected to facilitate trade and ensure efficient clearance of goods traded between the countries.
Background:
The Agreement would provide a legal framework for sharing of information and intelligence between the Customs authorities of the two countries and help in the proper application of Customs laws, prevention and investigation of Customs offences and the facilitation of legitimate trade. The draft text of the Agreement has been finalized with the concurrence of the two Customs Administrations. The draft Agreement takes care of Indian Customs' concerns and requirements, particularly in the area of exchange of information on the correctness of the Customs value, tariff classification and origin of the goods traded between the two countries.