சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ராஜஸ்தானில் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை எண் – 925-ல் ககாரியா – பாவோரி கலான் – செர்வா – பகாசர் பிரிவு மற்றும் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை எண் 925ஏ-ல் சதா – காந்தவ் இடையிலான பணிகளுக்கான ஒப்பந்த உத்தரவுகளைத் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையம் வழங்கியுள்ளது.
26 FEB 2018 1:22PM by PIB Chennai
ராஜஸ்தானில் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை எண் – 925-ல் ககாரியா – பாவோரி கலான் – செர்வா – பகாசர் பிரிவு மற்றும் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை எண் 925ஏ-ல் சதா – காந்தவ் இடையிலான பணிகளுக்கான ஒப்பந்த உத்தரவுகளைத் தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை ஆணையம் வழங்கியுள்ளது. இந்தத் திட்டப் பணியின் மொத்த நீளம் 196.970 கிலோ மீட்டர் ஆகும். இந்த நெடுஞ்சாலையானது வாகன நிறுத்துமிடங்களுடன் கூடிய இருவழிச்சாலையாக அமைய உள்ளது.
இந்தத் திட்டத்திற்கான மொத்தச் செலவு 1134 கோடியே 12 லட்சம் ரூபாயாகும். இந்தத் திட்டத்தில் ஒன்பது சிறிய பாலங்கள், ஒரு ரயில்வே மேம்பாலம், இரண்டு ஊதுகொம்பு வடிவப் பாதைகள் இரண்டு வாகனச் சுரங்கப்பாதைகள் மற்றும் பதினொரு இலகு ரக வாகன சுரங்கப்பாதைகளும் அமைக்கப்பட உள்ளன.

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
NHAI Awards Contract for Gagaria-Baori Kalan-Serwa-Bakhasar Section of NH-925 and Sata-Gandhav Section of NH 925A in Rajasthan
26 FEB 2018 1:22PM by PIB Delhi
The National Highways Authority of India has issued Letter of Award for construction of Gagaria-Baori Kalan-Serwa-Bakhasar section of NH-925 and Sata-Gandhav Section of NH 925A in the state of Rajasthan . The total length of the project is 196.970 km, and the highway will be 2- lane with paved shoulder.
The Total Capital Cost of the project is Rs 1134.12 Cores. The contract has been awarded to M/s GHV (India) Pvt. Ltd. The project will be carried out on Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC) basis and construction period is 24 months. This project has the provision for 9 Minor bridges, 1 ROB, 2 Trumpet Interchanges, 2 Vehicular Underpasses and 11 Light Vehicular Underpasses.
The project stretch falls under Barmer and Jalore districts in the state of Rajasthan. This road is of strategic importance as army vehicles move along this route to the international border area. Development of this stretch will also provide connectivity to remote villages.