Prime Minister's Office
List of Agreements/MoUs signed on the occasion of the visit of Prime Minister to Oman (February 11, 2018)
12 FEB 2018 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
S. No.
MoUs
1.
Agreement on Legal and Judicial Cooperation in Civil and Commercial matter
2.
Agreement on mutual visa exemption for holders of diplomatic, Special, service and official passports
3.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of health
4.
MoU on Cooperation in the peaceful uses of outer space.
5.
MoU on Cooperation between Foreign Service Institute, Ministry of External Affairs, India and Oman Diplomatic Institute.
6.
MoU on Academic and Scholarly cooperation sectors between National Defence College Sultanate of Oman and the Institute for Defence Studies and the Analyses.
7.
MoU in the field of Tourism cooperation between India and Oman.
8.
Annexure to the MoU on Military Cooperation.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીની ઓમાનની મુલાકાત દરમિયાન બંને દેશો વચ્ચે થયેલી સમજૂતીઓ/એમઓયુ (11 ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2018)
12 FEB 2018 4:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ક્રમ
સમજૂતી કરાર
1.
નાગરિક અને વેપાર-વાણિજ્યની બાબતમાં ન્યાયિક અને કાનુની સહકાર પર સમજૂતી.
2.
રાજદ્વારી, વિશેષ સેવા અને અધિકૃત પાસપોર્ટ ધારકો માટે અસર-પરસ વિઝા મુક્તિ પર સમજૂતી.
3.
સ્વાસ્થ્યનાં ક્ષેત્રમાં સહકાર પર સમજૂતી કરાર (એમઓયુ).
4.
અંતરિક્ષનાં શાંતિપૂર્ણ ઉપયોગમાં સહકાર પર સમજૂતી કરાર (એમઓયુ).
5.
ભારતનાં વિદેશ મંત્રાલયને આધિન વિદેશી સેવા સંસ્થા અને ઓમાન ડિપ્લોમેટિક ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ વચ્ચે સહકાર પર સમજૂતી કરાર (એમઓયુ).
6.
ઓમાનની નેશનલ ડિફેન્સ કોલેજ સલ્તનત અને ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ફોર ડિફેન્સ સ્ટડીઝ એન્ડ ધ એનાલીસિસ વચ્ચે શૈક્ષણિક અને શિષ્યવૃત્તિ ક્ષેત્રો પર સમજૂતી કરાર (એમઓયુ).
7.
ભારત અને ઓમાન વચ્ચે પ્રવાસન સહકારનાં ક્ષેત્રમાં સમજૂતી કરાર (એમઓયુ).
8.
લશ્કરી સહકાર પર સમજૂતી કરાર માટે જોડાણ.