Prime Minister's Office
List of Agreements/MoUs signed on the occasion of the visit of Prime Minister to Oman (February 11, 2018)
12 FEB 2018 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
S. No.
MoUs
1.
Agreement on Legal and Judicial Cooperation in Civil and Commercial matter
2.
Agreement on mutual visa exemption for holders of diplomatic, Special, service and official passports
3.
MoU on Cooperation in the field of health
4.
MoU on Cooperation in the peaceful uses of outer space.
5.
MoU on Cooperation between Foreign Service Institute, Ministry of External Affairs, India and Oman Diplomatic Institute.
6.
MoU on Academic and Scholarly cooperation sectors between National Defence College Sultanate of Oman and the Institute for Defence Studies and the Analyses.
7.
MoU in the field of Tourism cooperation between India and Oman.
8.
Annexure to the MoU on Military Cooperation.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की ओमान यात्रा के दौरान हस्ताक्षर किये गये समझौतों और सहमति पत्र की सूची
12 FEB 2018 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
क्रम संख्या
सहमति पत्र
1
दीवानी और व्यवासायिक मामलों में कानूनी और न्यायिक सहयोग के लिए समझौता
2
राजनयिक, विशेष, सेवा और अधिकारिक पासपोर्ट धारकों को वीजा में आम सहमति से छूट के लिए समझौता
3
स्वास्थ्य क्षेत्र में सहयोग के लिए सहमति पत्र
4
अंतरिक्ष के शांतिपूर्वक प्रयोग में सहयोग के लिए सहमति पत्र
5
भारत में विदेश मंत्रालय के अंतर्गत विदेश सेवा संस्थान और ओमान राजनयिक संस्थान के बीच सहयोग पर सहमति पत्र
6
ओमान के नेशनल डिफेंस कालेज और भारत के रक्षा अध्ययन और विश्लेषण संस्थान के बीच शैक्षणिक सहयोग पर सहमति पत्र
7
भारत और ओमान के बीच पर्यटन सहयोग के क्षेत्र में सहमति पत्र
8
सैन्य सहयोग पर सहमति पत्र के लिए संलग्नक