Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates team India on winning the Under-19 World Cup
03 FEB 2018 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated the young cricketers of team India on winning the Under-19 World Cup.
“Absolutely thrilled by the stupendous achievement of our young cricketers. Congratulations to them on winning the Under-19 World Cup. This triumph makes every Indian extremely proud”, the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने अंडर-19 विश्‍व कप जीतने पर टीम इंडिया को बधाई दी।
03 FEB 2018 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने अंडर-19 विश्‍व कप जीतने पर टीम इंडिया के युवा क्रिकटरों को बधाई दी है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा ‘हमारे युवा क्रिकेटरों की शानदार उपलब्‍धि पर पूरी तरह आनन्‍दित हूं। अंडर-19 विश्‍व कप जीतने पर उन्‍हें ढेर सारी बधाईयां। इस शानदार जीत ने प्रत्‍येक भारतवासी को गौरवान्‍वित किया।’