প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ডাভোচলৈ উৰা মৰাৰ আগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰা বিজ্ঞপ্তি
21 JAN 2018 7:22PM by PIB Guwahati
ডাভোচলৈ উৰা মৰাৰ আগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰকাশ কৰা বিজ্ঞপ্তিৰ লিখিত ৰূপ তলত দিয়া হ’লঃ
“মই ভাৰতৰ পৰম বন্ধু তথা বিশ্ব অৰ্থনৈতিক মঞ্চৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাতা অধ্যাপক ক্লাউছ স্কোৱাবৰ আমন্ত্ৰণ লাভ কৰাৰে পৰা ডাভোচত অনুষ্ঠিত হ’বলগীয়া বিশ্ব অৰ্থনৈতিক মঞ্চৰ বাবে আগ্ৰহেৰে বাট চাইছিলো। এই মঞ্চৰ বিষয়বস্তু “ছিন্ন-ভিন্ন বিশ্বৰ বাবে এক উমৈহতীয়া ভৱিষ্যত” অতি তাৎপৰ্যপূৰ্ণ আৰু প্ৰাসঙ্গিক।
সাম্প্ৰতিক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ব্যৱস্থা তথা বিশ্বৰ প্ৰশাসনিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বৰ নেতা, চৰকাৰ, নীতি নিৰ্ধাৰক, কৰ্পোৰেট আৰু সভ্য সামজে গুৰুত্ব দিয়াৰ প্ৰয়োজন আছে।
সাম্প্ৰতিক সময়ত বৰ্হিবিশ্বৰ লগত ভাৰতৰ অংশগ্ৰহণ ৰাজনৈতিক, অৰ্থনৈতিক, ব্যক্তিগত পৰ্যায়ত, সুৰক্ষাৰ দিশত আৰু আন আন ক্ষেত্ৰত অতি প্ৰভাৱশালী তথা বহুমূখী হৈছে।
ডাভোচত মই আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ সৈতে ভাৰতৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ বিষয়ত বহু কথা আলোচনা কৰিম বুলি আশা কৰিছো।
বিশ্ব অৰ্থনৈতিক মঞ্চৰ কাৰ্যক্ৰম সমূহৰ উপৰিও মই পৃথকে ছুইজাৰলেণ্ডৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মাননীয় শ্ৰী এলেইন বেৰছেট আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মাননীয় শ্ৰী ষ্টিফেন লফভেনৰ লগত দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ম।
মই নিশ্চিত যে এই দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠক ফলপ্ৰসূ হ’ব আৰু দুয়োখন দেশৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক সম্পৰ্কক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM’s statement prior to his departure to Davos
21 JAN 2018 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
Following is the text of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi’s departure statement prior to his visit to Davos.
“I look forward to my first visit to the World Economic Forum at Davos, at the invitation of India’s good friend and Founder of the WEF, Prof Klaus Schwab. The theme of the Forum, “Creating a Shared Future in a Fractured World” is both thoughtful and apt.
The existing and emerging challenges to the contemporary international system and global governance architecture deserve serious attention of leaders, governments, policy makers, corporates and civil societies around the world.
In recent years, India’s engagement with the outside world has become truly and effectively multi-dimensional covering the political, economic, people to people, security and other spheres.
At Davos, I look forward to sharing my vision for India’s future engagement with the international community.
Apart from the events for the World Economic Forum, I look forward to my separate bilateral meetings with the President of the Swiss Confederation H. E. Mr. Alain_Berset and Prime Minister of Sweden H. E. Mr. Stefan Lofven.
I am confident that these bilateral meetings would be fruitful and give a boost to our relations with these countries and further strengthen economic engagement”.