Prime Minister's Office
PM extends his greetings on Army Day
15 JAN 2018 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has extended his greetings on Army Day.
PM said, "On Army Day, I convey greetings to the soldiers, veterans and their families. Every citizen of India has unwavering trust and pride in our Army, which protects the nation and is also at the forefront of humanitarian efforts during times of natural disasters and other accidents.
Our Army always puts the nation first. I salute all those great individuals who sacrificed their lives while serving the nation. India will never forget our valiant heroes."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے فوج کے دن کے موقع پر اپنی مبارکباد پیش کی
15 JAN 2018 12:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15/جنوری۔ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے فوج کے دن کے موقع پر اپنی مبارکباد پیش کی۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا ‘‘فوج کے دن پر میں فوجیوں، بزرگوں اور ان کے کنبوں کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔ بھارت کے ہر شہری کا، ہماری فوج پر اعتماد ہے اور اسے فخر ہے، جو قوم کی حفاظت کرتے ہیں اور قدرتی آفات و دیگر حادثات کی صورت میں انسانی کوششوں میں پیش پیش رہتے ہیں۔
ہماری فوج ہمیشہ قوم کو ترجیح دیتی ہے۔ میں ان سبھی افراد کو سلام کرتا ہوں جنھوں نے قوم کی خدمت کرتے ہوئے قربانیاں دیں۔ بھارت ہمارے ان جانبازوں کو کبھی نہیں بھولے گا۔’’