Ministry of Culture
APPLICATION TAKEN UNDER KSVY
30 JUL 2026 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture is implementing the Kala Sanskriti Vikas Yojana (KSVY) under which financial assistance is provided to eligible cultural organisations and individual artists across the country. For the Grant Year 2026–27, applications have been invited under the following scheme components:
Sl. No.
Scheme Component
Last Date for Submission of Applications
1.
Financial Assistance for Promotion of Guru-Shishya Parampara (Repertory Grant)
15.07.2026
• ii.
Cultural Function and Production Grant Scheme (CFPGS)
07.07.2026
1.
Financial Assistance to Cultural Organisations with National Presence
15.07.2026
1.
Award of Senior/ Junior Fellowship to Outstanding Artists in the Fields of Culture
31-7-2026
• v.
Award of Scholarships to Young Artists in Different Cultural Fields
31-7-2026
1.
Tagore National Fellowship for Cultural Research
15-7-2026
The Ministry, under the Scheme of Financial Assistance for promotion of Guru Shishya Parampara (Repertory Grant Scheme) invites application through a dedicated online portal to facilitate a completely seamless paperless and transparent online application submission process in accordance with the respective scheme guidelines.
To maximize awareness and application intake from rural, tribal and economically backward regions, the Ministry of Culture has been making continuous efforts to disseminate information regarding its schemes through newspaper advertisements, the Ministry's official website, social media platforms, Zonal Cultural Centres (ZCCs) and the Akademies.
Further, the Ministry, through its Zonal Cultural Centres (ZCCs) and Akademies, undertakes wide publicity and awareness campaigns to disseminate information about the benefits and provisions of its schemes among artists and other prospective applicants through their established networks to ensure wider participation, from rural, tribal, and economically backward regions.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today

وزارات ثقافت
کے ایس وی آئی کے تحت لی گئی درخواست
30 JUL 2026 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزارتِ ثقافت کلا سنسکرتی وکاس یوجنا (کے ایس وی آئی) نافذ کر رہی ہے جس کے تحت ملک بھر کی اہل ثقافتی تنظیموں اور انفرادی فنکاروں کو مالی امداد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ گرانٹ سال 27-2026 کے لیے درج ذیل اسکیم کے اجزاء کے تحت درخواستیں طلب کی گئی ہیں:
نمبر شمار
اسکیم کا جزو
درخواستیں جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ
i
گرو ششیہ پرمپارا کے فروغ کے لیے مالی امداد (ریپرٹری گرانٹ)
15.07.2026
ii
ثقافتی فنکشن اور پروڈکشن گرانٹ سکیم(سی ایف پی جی ایس)
07.07.2026
iii
قومی موجودگی کے ساتھ ثقافتی تنظیموں کو مالی اعانت
15.07.2026
iv
ثقافت کے شعبوں میں نمایاں فنکاروں کو سینئر/جونیئر فیلوشپ
31-7-2026
v
مختلف ثقافتی شعبوں میں نوجوان فنکاروں کو وظائف
31-7-2026
vi
ٹیگور نیشنل فیلوشپ برائے ثقافتی تحقیق
15-7-2026
وزارت،گرو ششیہ پرمپرا کی ترغیب کے لیے مالی امداد کی اسکیم (ریپرٹری گرانٹ اسکیم) کے تحت متعلقہ اسکیم کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق مکمل طور پر ہموار، کاغذ کی ضرورت سے مبراء اور شفاف آن لائن درخواست جمع کرانے کے عمل کی سہولت کے لیے ایک مخصوص آن لائن پورٹل کے ذریعے درخواستیں طلب کرتی ہے۔
دیہی، قبائلی اور معاشی طور پر پسماندہ علاقوں سے آگاہی اور درخواستوں کی آمد کو زیادہ سے زیادہ بنانے کے لیے، وزارتِ ثقافت اخبارات کے اشتہارات، وزارت کی آفیشل ویب سائٹ، سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز، زونل کلچرل سینٹرز (زیڈ سی سیز) اور اکیڈمیوں کے ذریعے اپنی اسکیموں کی معلومات عام کرنے کی مسلسل کوششیں کر رہی ہے۔
مزید برآں، وزارت اپنے زونل کلچرل سینٹرز (زیڈ سی سیز) اور اکیڈمیوں کے ذریعے، اپنے قائم کردہ نیٹ ورکس کی مدد سے فنکاروں اور دیگر امکانی درخواست دہندگان کے درمیان اپنی اسکیموں کے فوائد اور شقوں کی معلومات پھیلا کر وسیع پیمانے پر تشہیر اور بیداری کی مہمات چلاتی ہے تاکہ دیہی، قبائلی اور معاشی طور پر پسماندہ علاقوں سے زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
یہ معلومات ثقافت وسیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب گجیندر سنگھ شیخاوت نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔