संस्‍कृति मंत्रालय
कला संस्कृति विकास योजना के अंतर्गत आवेदन लिया गया है
30 JUL 2026 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
संस्कृति मंत्रालय कला संस्कृति विकास योजना (केएसवीवाई) का कार्यान्वयन कर रहा है, जिसके अंतर्गत देशभर में पात्र सांस्कृतिक संगठनों और कलाकारों को वित्तीय सहायता प्रदान की जाती है। अनुदान वर्ष 2026-27 के लिए निम्नलिखित योजना घटकों के आवेदन आमंत्रित किए गए हैं:
क्रम संख्या
योजना
आवेदन जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि
1.
गुरु-शिष्य परंपरा को बढ़ावा देने के लिए वित्तीय सहायता (रिपर्टरी अनुदान)
15.07.2026
• ii.
सांस्कृतिक समारोह एवं उत्पादन अनुदान योजना (सीएफपीजीएस)
07.07.2026
1.
राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर उपस्थिति रखने वाले सांस्कृतिक संगठनों को वित्तीय सहायता
15.07.2026
1.
संस्कृति के क्षेत्र में उत्कृष्ट प्रदर्शन करने वाले कलाकारों को वरिष्ठ/कनिष्ठ फेलोशिप प्रदान करना।
31-7-2026
• v
विभिन्न सांस्कृतिक क्षेत्रों में युवा कलाकारों को छात्रवृत्ति प्रदान करना
31-7-2026
1.
टैगोर राष्ट्रीय सांस्कृतिक अनुसंधान फैलोशिप
15-7-2026
मंत्रालय, गुरु-शिष्य परंपरा को बढ़ावा देने के लिए वित्तीय सहायता योजना (रेपर्टरी अनुदान योजना) के अंतर्गत, संबंधित योजना के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार पूरी तरह से निर्बाध, कागज रहित और पारदर्शी ऑनलाइन आवेदन जमा करने की प्रक्रिया को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए एक समर्पित ऑनलाइन पोर्टल के माध्यम से आवेदन आमंत्रित करता है।
ग्रामीण, आदिवासी और आर्थिक रूप से पिछड़े क्षेत्रों से जागरूकता बढ़ाने और आवेदन प्राप्त करने के लिए, संस्कृति मंत्रालय समाचार पत्रों के विज्ञापनों, मंत्रालय की आधिकारिक वेबसाइट, सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म, क्षेत्रीय सांस्कृतिक केंद्रों (जेडसीसी) और अकादमियों के माध्यम से अपनी योजनाओं के बारे में जानकारी प्रसारित करने के लिए निरंतर प्रयास कर रहा है।
मंत्रालय, इसके अलावा, अपने क्षेत्रीय सांस्कृतिक केंद्रों (जेडसीसी) और अकादमियों के माध्यम से व्यापक प्रचार और जागरूकता अभियान चलाता है ताकि कलाकारों और अन्य संभावित आवेदकों को अपने स्थापित नेटवर्क के माध्यम से अपनी योजनाओं के लाभों और प्रावधानों के बारे में जानकारी दी जा सके और ग्रामीण, आदिवासी और आर्थिक रूप से पिछड़े क्षेत्रों से व्यापक भागीदारी सुनिश्चित की जा सके।
केंद्रीय संस्कृति एवं पर्यटन मंत्री श्री गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत ने आज यह जानकारी राज्यसभा में लिखित उत्तर में दी।

Ministry of Culture
APPLICATION TAKEN UNDER KSVY
30 JUL 2026 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture is implementing the Kala Sanskriti Vikas Yojana (KSVY) under which financial assistance is provided to eligible cultural organisations and individual artists across the country. For the Grant Year 2026–27, applications have been invited under the following scheme components:
Sl. No.
Scheme Component
Last Date for Submission of Applications
1.
Financial Assistance for Promotion of Guru-Shishya Parampara (Repertory Grant)
15.07.2026
• ii.
Cultural Function and Production Grant Scheme (CFPGS)
07.07.2026
1.
Financial Assistance to Cultural Organisations with National Presence
15.07.2026
1.
Award of Senior/ Junior Fellowship to Outstanding Artists in the Fields of Culture
31-7-2026
• v.
Award of Scholarships to Young Artists in Different Cultural Fields
31-7-2026
1.
Tagore National Fellowship for Cultural Research
15-7-2026
The Ministry, under the Scheme of Financial Assistance for promotion of Guru Shishya Parampara (Repertory Grant Scheme) invites application through a dedicated online portal to facilitate a completely seamless paperless and transparent online application submission process in accordance with the respective scheme guidelines.
To maximize awareness and application intake from rural, tribal and economically backward regions, the Ministry of Culture has been making continuous efforts to disseminate information regarding its schemes through newspaper advertisements, the Ministry's official website, social media platforms, Zonal Cultural Centres (ZCCs) and the Akademies.
Further, the Ministry, through its Zonal Cultural Centres (ZCCs) and Akademies, undertakes wide publicity and awareness campaigns to disseminate information about the benefits and provisions of its schemes among artists and other prospective applicants through their established networks to ensure wider participation, from rural, tribal, and economically backward regions.
This information was given by Union Minister for Culture and Tourism Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today